FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 European Qualifying

Members: 55

Entered: 54 + Russia (Host)

Slots: 13

Teams: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway Poland, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey Ukraine & Wales (54)

Round 1

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
2 Sweden 6 4 1 1 12 4 8 13
1 France 6 4 1 1 11 5 6 13
4 Netherlands 6 3 1 2 13 6 7 10
3 Bulgaria 6 3 0 3 9 12 -3 9
5 Belarus 6 1 2 3 4 11 -7 5
6 Luxembourg 6 0 1 5 6 17 -11 1
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Tuesday 6 September 2016
Sweden 1-1 Netherlands
  1-0  
Solna (Sweden)
Bulgaria 4-3 Luxembourg
  1-0  
Sofia (Bulgaria)
Belarus 0-0 France
  0-0  
Borisov (Belarus)
Friday 7 October 2016
Netherlands 4-1 Belarus
  2-0  
Rotterdam (Netherlands)
France 4-1 Bulgaria
  3-1  
Saint-Denis (France)
Luxembourg 0-1 Sweden
  0-0  
Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Monday 10 October 2016
Netherlands 0-1 France
  0-1  
Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Sweden 3-0 Bulgaria
  2-0  
Solna (Sweden)
Belarus 1-1 Luxembourg
  0-0  
Borisov (Belarus)
Friday 11 November 2016
France 2-1 Sweden
  0-0  
Saint-Denis (France)
Sunday 13 November 2016
Bulgaria 1-0 Belarus
  1-0  
Sofia (Bulgaria)
Luxembourg 1-3 Netherlands
  1-1  
Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Sweden 4-0 Belarus
  1-0  
Solna (Sweden)
Bulgaria 2-0 Netherlands
  2-0  
Sofia (Bulgaria)
Luxembourg 1-3 France
  1-2  
Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Friday 9 June 2017
Netherlands 5-0 Luxembourg
  2-0  
Rotterdam (Netherlands)
Belarus 2-1 Bulgaria
  1-0  
Borisov (Belarus)
Sweden 2-1 France
  1-1  
Solna (Sweden)
Thursday 31 August 2017
France - Netherlands
  -  
(France)
Bulgaria - Sweden
  -  
(Bulgaria)
Luxembourg - Belarus
  -  
(Luxembourg)
Sunday 3 September 2017
Belarus - Sweden
  -  
(Belarus)
Netherlands - Bulgaria
  -  
(Netherlands)
France - Luxembourg
  -  
(France)
Saturday 7 October 2017
Sweden - Luxembourg
  -  
(Sweden)
Belarus - Netherlands
  -  
(Belarus)
Bulgaria - France
  -  
(Bulgaria)
Tuesday 8 October 2017
Luxembourg - Bulgaria
  -  
(Luxembourg)
France - Belarus
  -  
(France)
Netherlands - Sweden
  -  
(Netherlands)

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Switzerland 6 6 0 0 12 3 5 18
2 Portugal 6 5 0 1 22 3 19 15
3 Hungary 6 2 1 3 8 7 1 7
4 Faroe Islands 6 1 2 3 2 10 -8 5
6 Andorra 6 1 1 4 2 13 -11 4
5 Latvia 6 1 0 5 2 12 -10 3
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Tuesday 6 September 2016
Switzerland 2-0 Portugal
  2-0  
Basel (Switzerland)
Faroe Islands 0-0 Hungary
  0-0  
Torshavn (Faroe Islands)
Andorra 0-1 Latvia
  0-0  
Andorra la Vella (Andorra)
Friday 7 October 2016
Portugal 6-0 Andorra
  3-0  
Aveiro (Portugal)
Hungary 2-3 Switzerland
  0-0  
Budapest (Hungary)
Latvia 0-2 Faroe Islands
  0-1  
Riga (Latvia)
Monday 10 October 2016
Faroe Islands 0-6 Portugal
  0-3  
Torshavn (Faroe Islands)
Latvia 0-2 Hungary
  0-1  
Riga (Latvia)
Andorra 1-2 Switzerland
  0-1  
Andorra la Vella (Andorra)
Sunday 13 November 2016
Hungary 4-0 Andorra
  2-0  
Budapest (Hungary)
Switzerland 2-0 Faroe Islands
  1-0  
Luzern (Switzerland)
Portugal 4-1 Latvia
  1-0  
Faro-Loule (Portugal)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Andorra 0-0 Faroe Islands
  0-0  
Andorra la Vella (Andorra)
Switzerland 1-0 Latvia
  0-0  
Geneva (Switzerland)
Portugal 3-0 Hungary
  2-0  
Lisbon (Portugal)
Friday 9 June 2017
Faroe Islands 0-2 Switzerland
  0-1  
Torshavn (Faroe Islands)
Andorra 1-0 Hungary
  1-0  
Andorra la Vella (Andorra)
Latvia 0-3 Portugal
  0-1  
Riga (Latvia)
Thursday 31 August 2017
Hungary - Latvia
  -  
(Hungary)
Switzerland - Andorra
  -  
(Switzerland)
Portugal - Faroe Islands
  -  
(Portugal)
Sunday 3 September 2017
Faroe Islands - Andorra
  -  
(Faroe Islands)
Hungary - Portugal
  -  
(Hungary)
Latvia - Switzerland
  -  
(Latvia)
Saturday 7 October 2017
Faroe Islands - Latvia
  -  
(Faroe Islands)
Switzerland - Hungary
  -  
(Switzerland)
Andorra - Portugal
  -  
(Andorra)
Tuesday 10 October 2017
Latvia - Andorra
  -  
(Latvia)
Hungary - Faroe Islands
  -  
(Hungary)
Portugal - Switzerland
  -  
(Portugal)

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Germany 6 6 0 0 27 1 26 18
2 Northern Ireland 6 4 1 1 11 2 9 13
3 Czech Republic 6 2 3 1 9 5 4 9
4 Azerbaijan 6 2 1 3 3 9 -6 7
5 Norway 6 1 0 5 5 10 -5 3
6 San Marino 6 0 0 6 1 30 -29 0
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Sunday 4 September 2016
San Marino 0-1 Azerbaijan
  0-1  
Seraville (San Marino)
Czech Republic 0-0 Northern Ireland
  0-0  
Prague (Czech Republic)
Norway 0-3 Germany
  0-2  
Oslo (Norway)
Saturday 8 October 2016
Azerbaijan 1-0 Norway
  1-0  
Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany 3-0 Czech Republic
  1-0  
Hamburg (Germany)
Northern Ireland 4-0 San Marino
  1-0  
Belfast (Northern Ireland)
Tuesday 11 October 2016
Germany 2-0 Northern Ireland
  2-0  
Hanover (Germany)
Czech Republic 0-0 Azerbaijan
  0-0  
Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Norway 4-1 San Marino
  1-0  
Oslo (Norway)
Friday 11 November 2016
Czech Republic 2-1 Norway
  1-0  
Prague (Czech Republic)
Northern Ireland 4-0 Azerbaijan
  2-0  
Belfast (Northern Ireland)
San Marino 0-8 Germany
  0-3  
Seraville (San Marino)
Sunday 26 March 2017
Azerbaijan 1-4 Germany
  1-3  
Baku (Azerbaijan)
San Marino 0-6 Czech Republic
  0-5  
Seraville (San Marino)
Northern Ireland 2-0 Norway
  2-0  
Belfast (Northern Ireland)
Saturday 10 June 2017
Azerbaijan 0-1 Northern Ireland
  0-0  
Baku (Azerbaijan)
Norway 1-1 Czech Republic
  0-1  
Oslo (Norway)
Germany 7-0 San Marino
  4-0  
Nuremburg (Germany)
Friday 1 September 2017
San Marino - Northern Ireland
  -  
(San Marino)
Norway - Czech Republic
  -  
(Norway)
Czech Republic - Germany
  -  
(Czech Republic)
Monday 4 September 2017
Azerbaijan - San Marino
  -  
(Azerbaijan)
Germany - Norway
  -  
(Germany)
Northern Ireland - Czech Republic
  -  
(Northern Ireland)
Thursday 5 October 2017
Azerbaijan - Czech Republic
  -  
(Azerbaijan)
San Marino - Norway
  -  
(San Marino)
Northern Ireland - Germany
  -  
(Northern Ireland)
Sunday 8 October 2017
Norway - Northern Ireland
  -  
(Norway)
Czech Republic - San Marino
  -  
(Czech Republic)
Germany - Azerbaijan
  -  
(Germany)

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Serbia 6 3 3 0 13 7 6 12
2 Ireland 6 3 3 0 8 4 4 12
3 Wales 6 1 5 0 9 5 4 8
4 Austria 6 2 2 2 9 8 1 8
5 Georgia 6 0 3 3 6 10 -4 3
6 Moldova 6 0 2 4 4 15 -11 2
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Monday 5 September 2016
Georgia 1-2 Austria
  0-2  
Tbilisi (Georgia)
Serbia 2-2 Ireland
  0-1  
Belgrade (Serbia)
Wales 4-0 Moldova
  2-0  
Cardiff (Wales)
Thursday 6 October 2016
Moldova 0-3 Serbia
  0-2  
Chisinau (Moldova)
Austria 2-2 Wales
  1-2  
Vienna (Austria)
Ireland 1-0 Georgia
  0-0  
Dublin (Ireland)
Sunday 9 October 2016
Wales 1-1 Georgia
  1-0  
Cardiff (Wales)
Serbia 3-2 Austria
  2-1  
Belgrade (Serbia)
Moldova 1-3 Ireland
  1-1  
Chisinau (Moldova)
Saturday 12 November 2016
Austria 0-1 Ireland
  0-0  
Vienna (Austria)
Georgia 1-1 Moldova
  1-0  
Tbilisi (Georgia)
Wales 1-1 Serbia
  1-0  
Cardiff (Wales)
Friday 24 March 2017
Georgia 1-3 Serbia
  1-1  
Tbilisi (Georgia)
Ireland 0-0 Wales
  0-0  
Dublin (Ireland)
Austria 2-0 Moldova
  0-0  
Vienna (Austria)
Sunday 11 June 2017
Moldova 2-2 Georgia
  2-0  
Chisinau (Moldova)
Ireland 1-1 Austria
  0-1  
Dublin (Ireland)
Serbia 1-1 Wales
  0-1  
Belgrade (Serbia)
Saturday 2 September 2017
Georgia - Ireland
  -  
(Georgia)
Serbia - Moldova
  -  
(Serbia)
Wales - Austria
  -  
(Wales)
Tuesday 5 September 2017
Austria - Georgia
  -  
(Austria)
Moldova - Wales
  -  
(Moldova)
Ireland - Serbia
  -  
(Ireland)
Friday 6 October 2017
Georgia - Wales
  -  
(Georgia)
Ireland - Moldova
  -  
(Ireland)
Austria - Serbia
  -  
(Austria)
Monday 9 October 2017
Moldova - Austria
  -  
(Moldova)
Serbia - Georgia
  -  
(Serbia)
Wales - Ireland
  -  
(Wales)

Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Poland 6 5 1 0 15 7 8 16
2 Montenegro 6 3 1 2 14 7 7 10
3 Denmark 6 3 1 2 11 5 6 10
4 Romania 6 1 3 1 7 7 0 6
5 Armenia 6 2 0 4 7 14 -7 6
6 Kazakhstan 6 0 2 4 4 16 -12 2
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Sunday 4 September 2016
Kazakhstan 2-2 Poland
  0-2  
(Kazakhstan)
Denmark 1-0 Armenia
  1-0  
(Denmark)
Romania 1-1 Montenegro
  0-0  
(Romania)
Saturday 8 October 2016
Montenegro 5-0 Kazakhstan
  1-0  
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Armenia 0-5 Romania
  0-4  
Yerevan (Armenia)
Poland 3-2 Denmark
  2-0  
Warsaw (Poland)
Tuesday 11 October 2016
Kazakhstan 0-0 Romania
  0-0  
Astana (Kazakhstan)
Denmark 0-1 Montenegro
  0-1  
Copenhagen (Denmark)
Poland 2-1 Armenia
  0-0  
Warsaw (Poland)
Friday 11 November 2016
Armenia 3-2 Montenegro
  0-2  
Yerevan (Armenia)
Romania 0-3 Poland
  0-1  
Bucharest (Romania)
Denmark 4-1 Kazakhstan
  2-1  
Copenhagen (Denmark)
Sunday 26 March 2017
Armenia 2-0 Kazakhstan
  0-0  
Yerevan (Armenia)
Montenegro 1-2 Poland
  0-1  
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Romania 0-0 Denmark
  0-0  
Cluj-Napoca (Romania)
Saturday 10 June 2017
Kazakhstan 1-3 Denmark
  0-1  
Almaty (Kazakhstan)
Poland 3-1 Romania
  1-0  
Warsaw (Poland)
Montenegro 4-1 Armenia
  2-0  
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Friday 1 September 2017
Kazakhstan - Montenegro
  -  
(Kazakhstan)
Denmark - Poland
  -  
(Denmark)
Romania - Armenia
  -  
(Romania)
Monday 4 September 2017
Armenia - Denmark
  -  
(Armenia)
Montenegro - Romania
  -  
(Montenegro)
Poland - Kazakhstan
  -  
(Poland)
Thursday 5 October 2017
Armenia - Poland
  -  
(Armenia)
Montenegro - Denmark
  -  
(Montenegro)
Romania - Kazakhstan
  -  
(Romania)
Sunday 8 October 2017
Kazakhstan - Armenia
  -  
(Kazakhstan)
Poland - Montenegro
  -  
(Poland)
Denmark - Romnaia
  -  
(Denmark)

Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 England 6 4 2 0 10 2 8 14
2 Slovakia 6 4 0 2 12 4 8 12
3 Slovenia 6 3 2 1 6 4 2 11
4 Scotland 6 2 2 2 9 10 -1 8
5 Lithuania 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
6 Malta 6 0 0 6 2 15 -13 0
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Sunday 4 September 2016
Lithuania 2-2 Slovenia
  0-2  
Vilnius (Lithuania)
Slovakia 0-1 England
  0-0  
Trnava (Slovakia)
Malta 1-5 Scotland
  1-1  
TaQali (Malta)
Saturday 8 October 2016
England 2-0 Malta
  2-0  
London (England)
Scotland 1-1 Lithuania
  0-0  
Glasgow (Scotland)
Slovenia 1-0 Slovakia
  0-0  
Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Tuesday 11 October 2016
Slovakia 3-0 Scotland
  1-0  
Trnava (Slovakia)
Slovenia 0-0 England
  0-0  
Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Lithuania 2-0 Malta
  0-0  
Vilnius (Lithuania)
Friday 11 November 2016
England 3-0 Scotland
  1-0  
London (England)
Slovakia 4-0 Lithuania
  3-0  
Trnava (Slovakia)
Malta 0-1 Slovenia
  0-0  
TaQali (Malta)
Sunday 26 March 2017
England 2-0 Lithuania
  1-0  
London (England)
Malta 1-3 Slovakia
  1-2  
TaQali (Malta)
Scotland 1-0 Slovenia
  0-0  
Glasgow (Scotland)
Saturday 10 June 2017
Slovenia 2-0 Malta
  1-0  
Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Scotland 2-2 England
  0-0  
Glasgow (Scotland)
Lithuania 1-2 Slovakia
  0-1  
Vilnius (Lithuania)
Friday 1 September 2017
Malta - England
  -  
(Malta)
Lithuania - Scotland
  -  
(Lithuania)
Slovakia - Slovenia
  -  
(Slovakia)
Monday 4 September 2017
England - Slovakia
  -  
(England)
Scotland - Malta
  -  
(Scotland)
Slovenia - Lithuania
  -  
(Slovenia)
Thursday 5 October 2017
Malta - Lithuania
  -  
(Malta)
Scotland - Slovakia
  -  
(Scotland)
England - Slovenia
  -  
(England)
Sunday 8 October 2017
Lithuania - England
  -  
(Lithuania)
Slovenia - Scotland
  -  
(Slovenia)
Slovakia - Malta
  -  
(Romania)

Group G

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Spain 6 5 1 0 21 3 18 16
2 Italy 6 5 1 0 18 4 14 16
3 Albania 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1 9
4 Israel 6 3 0 3 9 12 -3 9
5 Macedonia 6 1 0 5 8 13 -5 3
6 Liechtenstein 6 0 0 6 1 24 -23 0
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Monday 5 September 2016
Spain 8-0 Liechtenstein
  1-0  
Leon (Liechtenstein)
Israel 1-3 Italy
  1-2  
Haifa (Israel)
Monday 5 - Tuesday 5 September 2016
Albania 2-1 Macedonia
  1-0  
Shkoder (Albania)
Suspended at 1-1 due to weather on Monday 5 September 2016
Thursday 6 October 2016
Liechtenstein 0-2 Albania
  0-1  
Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
Italy 1-1 Spain
  0-0  
Turin (Italy)
Macedonia 1-2 Israel
  0-2  
Skopje (Macedonia)
Sunday 9 October 2016
Israel 2-1 Liechtenstein
  2-0  
Jerusalem (Israel)
Macedonia 2-3 Italy
  0-1  
Skopje (Macedonia)
Albania 0-2 Spain
  0-0  
Shkoder (Albania)
Saturday 12 November 2016
Spain 4-0 Macedonia
  1-0  
Granada (Spain)
Albania 0-3 Israel
  0-1  
Shkoder (Albania)
Liechtenstein 0-4 Italy
  0-4  
Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
Friday 24 March 2017
Liechtenstein 0-3 Macedonia
  0-1  
Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
Italy 2-0 Albania
  1-0  
Palermo (Italy)
Spain 4-1 Israel
  2-0  
Gijon (Spain)
Sunday 11 June 2017
Macedonia 1-2 Spain
  0-2  
Skopje (Macedonia)
Italy 5-0 Liechtenstein
  1-0  
Udine (Italy)
Israel 0-3 Albania
  0-2  
Haifa (Israel)
Saturday 2 September 2017
Albania - Liechtenstein
  -  
(Albania)
Israel - Macedonia
  -  
(Israel)
Spain - Italy
  -  
(Spain)
Tuesday 5 September 2017
Italy - Israel
  -  
(Italy)
Liechtenstein - Spain
  -  
(Liechtenstein)
Macedonia - Albania
  -  
(Macedonia)
Friday 6 October 2017
Liechtenstein - Israel
  -  
(Liechtenstein)
Italy - Macedonia
  -  
(Italy)
Spain - Albania
  -  
(Spain)
Monday 9 October 2017
Macedonia - Liechtenstein
  -  
(Macedonia)
Israel - Spain
  -  
(Israel)
Albania - Italy
  -  
(Albania)

Group H

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Belgium 6 5 1 0 24 2 22 17
2 Greece 6 3 3 0 10 3 7 12
3 Bosnia & Herzegovina 6 3 2 1 11 5 6 11
4 Cyprus 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4 7
5 Estonia 6 1 1 4 5 17 -12 4
6 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 3 24 -21 0
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Tuesday 6 September 2016
Cyprus 0-3 Belgium
  0-1  
Nicosia (Cyprus)
Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 Estonia
  2-0  
Zenica (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Greece 4-1 Gibraltar
  4-1  
Faro-Loule (Portugal)
Friday 7 October 2016
Belgium 4-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina
  2-0  
Brussels (Belgium)
Greece 2-0 Cyprus
  2-0  
Piraeus (Greece)
Estonia 4-0 Gibraltar
  0-0  
Tallinn (Estonia)
Monday 10 October 2016
Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-0 Cyprus
  0-0  
Zenica (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Estonia 0-2 Greece
  0-1  
Tallinn (Estonia)
Belgium 6-0 Gibraltar
  3-0  
Faro-Loule (Portugal)
Sunday 13 November 2016
Cyprus 3-1 Gibraltar
  1-0  
Nicosia (Cyprus)
Belgium 8-1 Estonia
  3-1  
Brussels (Belgium)
Greece 1-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina
  0-1  
Piraeus (Greece)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-0 Gibraltar
  2-0  
Zenica (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Cyprus 0-0 Estonia
  0-0  
Nicosia (Cyprus)
Belgium 1-1 Greece
  0-0  
Brussels (Belgium)
Friday 9 June 2017
Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-0 Greece
  0-0  
Zenica (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Estonia 0-2 Belgium
  0-1  
Tallinn (Estonia)
Cyprus 2-1 Gibraltar
  1-1  
Faro-Loule (Portugal)
Thursday 31 August 2017
Belgium - Gibraltar
  -  
(Belgium)
Cyprus - Bosnia & Herzegovina
  -  
(Cyprus)
Greece - Estonia
  -  
(Greece)
Sunday 3 September 2017
Estonia - Cyprus
  -  
(Estonia)
Greece - Belgium
  -  
(Greece)
Bosnia & Herzegovina - Gibraltar
  -  
(Portugal)
Saturday 7 October 2017
Estonia - Gibraltar
  -  
( )
Bosnia & Herzegovina - Belgium
  -  
(Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Cyprus - Greece
  -  
(Cyprus)
Tuesday 10 October 2017
Greece - Gibraltar
  -  
(Greece)
Estonia - Bosnia & Herzegovina
  -  
(Estonia)
Belgium - Cyprus
  -  
(Belgium)

Group I

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Croatia 6 4 1 1 11 2 9 13
2 Iceland 6 4 1 1 9 6 3 13
4 Turkey 6 3 2 1 11 6 5 11
3 Ukraine 6 3 2 1 9 5 4 11
5 Finland 6 0 1 5 3 9 -6 1
6 Kosovo 6 0 1 5 3 18 -15 1
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
(Round 2)
Monday 5 September 2016
Croatia 1-1 Turkey
  1-1  
Zagreb (Croatia)
Ukraine 1-1 Iceland
  1-1  
Kyiv (Ukraine)
Finland 1-1 Kosovo
  1-0  
Turku (Finland)
Thursday 6 October 2016
Croatia 6-0 Kosovo
  3-0  
Shkoder (Albania)
Turkey 2-2 Ukraine
  1-2  
Konya (Turkey)
Iceland 3-2 Finland
  1-2  
Reykjavik (Iceland)
Sunday 9 October 2016
Ukraine 3-0 Kosovo
  1-0  
Krakow (Poland)
Finland 0-1 Croatia
  0-1  
Tampere (Finland)
Iceland 2-0 Turkey
  2-0  
Reykjavik (Iceland)
Saturday 12 November 2016
Croatia 2-0 Iceland
  1-0  
Zagreb (Croatia)
Turkey 2-0 Kosovo
  0-0  
Antalya (Turkey)
Ukraine 1-0 Finland
  1-0  
Odessa (Ukraine)
Friday 24 March 2017
Turkey 2-0 Finland
  2-0  
Antalya (Turkey)
Iceland 2-1 Kosovo
  2-0  
Shkoder (Albania)
Croatia 1-0 Ukraine
  1-0  
Zagreb (Croatia)
Sunday 11 June 2017
Finland 1-2 Ukraine
  0-0  
Tampere (Finland)
Iceland 1-0 Croatia
  0-0  
Reykjavik (Iceland)
Turkey 4-1 Kosovo
  2-1  
Shkoder (Albania)
Saturday 2 September 2017
Finland - Iceland
  -  
(Finland)
Croatia - Kosovo
  -  
(Croatia)
Ukraine - Turkey
  -  
(Ukraine)
Tuesday 5 September 2017
Iceland - Ukraine
  -  
(Iceland)
Finland - Kosovo
  -  
(Albania)
Turkey - Croatia
  -  
(Turkey)
Friday 6 October 2017
Ukraine - Kosovo
  -  
( )
Turkey - Iceland
  -  
(Turkey)
Croatia - Finland
  -  
(Croatia)
Monday 9 October 2017
Iceland - Kosovo
  -  
(Iceland)
Finland - Turkey
  -  
(Finland)
Ukraine - Croatia
  -  
(Ukraine)

Round 2

Play-offs

2017
  -  
  -  
( )
2017
  -  
  -  
Aggregate:
( )
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
2017
  -  
  -  
( )
2017
  -  
  -  
Aggregate:
( )
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
2017
  -  
  -  
( )
2017
  -  
  -  
Aggregate:
( )
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
2017
  -  
  -  
( )
2017
  -  
  -  
Aggregate:
( )
(FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)