FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 North & Central American & Caribbean Qualifying
- FIFA World Cup Russia 2018
FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Qualifying
Members: 35
Entered: 35
Slots: 3 or 4
Teams: Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Cayman Islands, Costa Rica, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Islands, United States & Virgin Islands (35)
Round 1
Teams: Anguilla, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Curacao, Dominica, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Turks & Caicos Islands & Virgin Islands (14)
Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (2nd Round)
Wednesday 25 March 2015 | ||||
Bahamas | 0-5 | Bermuda | ||
0-3 | ||||
Nassau (Bahamas) | ||||
Sunday 29 March 2015 | ||||
Bermuda | 3-0 | Bahamas | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 8-0 | ||||
Hamilton (Bermuda) | ||||
Bermuda (2nd Round) | ||||
Thursday 26 March 2015 | ||||
Dominica | 3-2 | British Virgin Islands | ||
1-1 | ||||
Roseau (Dominica) | ||||
Sunday 29 March 2015 | ||||
Dominica | 0-0 | British Virgin Islands | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 3-2 | ||||
Roseau (Dominica) | ||||
Dominica (2nd Round) | ||||
Sunday 22 March 2015 | ||||
Barbados | 0-1 | Virgin Islands | ||
0-1 | ||||
Bridgetown (Barbados) | ||||
Thursday 26 March 2015 | ||||
Virgin Islands | 0-4 | Barbados | ||
0-2 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-4 | ||||
Charlotte Amalie (Virgin Islands) | ||||
Barbados (2nd Round) | ||||
Monday 23 March 2015 | ||||
Saint Kitts & Nevis | 6-2 | Turks & Caicos Islands | ||
3-1 | ||||
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) | ||||
Thursday 26 March 2015 | ||||
Turks & Caicos Islands | 2-6 | Saint Kitts & Nevis | ||
2-3 | ||||
Providenciales (Turks & Caicos Islands) | ||||
Saint Kitts & Nevis (2nd Round) | ||||
Monday 23 March 2015 | ||||
Nicaragua | 5-0 | Anguilla | ||
4-0 | ||||
Managua (Nicaragua) | ||||
Sunday 29 March 2015 | ||||
Anguilla | 0-3 | Nicaragua | ||
0-2 | ||||
Aggregate: 0-8 | ||||
The Valley (Anguilla) | ||||
Nicaragua (2nd Round) | ||||
Wednesday 25 March 2015 | ||||
Belize | 0-0 | Cayman Islands | ||
0-0 | ||||
Belmopan (Belize) | ||||
Sunday 29 March 2015 | ||||
Cayman Islands | 1-1 | Belize | ||
1-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-1 Belize on Away Goals | ||||
George Town (Cayman Islands) | ||||
Belize (2nd Round) | ||||
Friday 27 March 2015 | ||||
Curacao | 2-1 | Montserrat | ||
2-1 | ||||
Willemstad (Curacao) | ||||
Tuesday 31 March 2015 | ||||
Montserrat | 2-2 | Curacao | ||
0-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 3-4 | ||||
St Johns (Montserrat) | ||||
Curacao (2nd Round) |
Round 2
Teams: Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Canada, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Nicaragua, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & Grenadines & Suriname (13+7)
Costa Rica, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (3rd Round)
Wednesday 10 June 2015 | ||||
Saint Vincent & Grenadines | 2-2 | Guyana | ||
0-1 | ||||
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines) | ||||
Sunday 14 June 2015 | ||||
Guyana | 4-4 | Saint Vincent & Grenadines | ||
1-2 | ||||
Aggregate: 6-6 Saint Vincent & Grenadines on Away Goals | ||||
Georgetown (Guyana) | ||||
Saint Vincent & Grenadines (3rd Round) | ||||
Wednesday 10 June 2015 | ||||
Antigua & Barbuda | 3-1 | Saint Lucia (Host) | ||
1-1 | ||||
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda) | ||||
Tuesday 16 June 2015 | ||||
Antigua & Barbuda (Host) | 4-1 | Saint Lucia | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 7-2 | ||||
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda) | ||||
Antigua & Barbuda (3rd Round) | ||||
Friday 12 June 2015 | ||||
Puerto Rico | 1-0 | Grenada | ||
1-0 | ||||
Bayamon (Puerto Rico) | ||||
Tuesday 16 June 2015 | ||||
Grenada | 2-0 | Puerto Rico | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-1 | ||||
Saint Georges (Grenada) | ||||
Grenada (3rd Round) | ||||
Thursday 11 June 2015 | ||||
Dominica | 0-2 | Canada | ||
0-1 | ||||
Roseau (Dominica) | ||||
Tuesday 16 June 2015 | ||||
Canada | 4-0 | Dominica | ||
2-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 6-0 | ||||
Toronto (Canada) | ||||
Canada (3rd Round) | ||||
Thursday 11 June 2015 | ||||
Dominican Republic | 1-2 | Belize | ||
0-1 | ||||
Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) | ||||
Sunday 14 June 2015 | ||||
Belize | 3-0 | Dominican Republic | ||
2-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 5-1 | ||||
Belmopan (Belize) | ||||
Belize (3rd Round) | ||||
Friday 12 June 2015 | ||||
Guatemala | 0-0 | Bermuda | ||
0-0 | ||||
Guatemala City (Guatemala) | ||||
Monday 15 June 2015 | ||||
Bermuda | 0-1 | Guatemala | ||
0-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 0-1 | ||||
Hamilton (Bermuda) | ||||
Guatemala (3rd Round) | ||||
Wednesday 10 June 2015 | ||||
Aruba | 0-2 | Barbados | ||
0-2 | ||||
Oranjestad (Aruba) | ||||
Sunday 14 June 2015 | ||||
Barbados | 0-3 | Aruba | ||
1-0 | ||||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-3 Barbados forfeited (Ineligible player) | ||||
Bridgetown (Barbados) | ||||
Aruba (3rd Round) | ||||
Thursday 11 June 2015 | ||||
Saint Kitts & Nevis | 2-2 | El Salvador | ||
0-1 | ||||
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) | ||||
Tuesday 16 June 2015 | ||||
El Salvador | 4-1 | Saint Kitts & Nevis | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 6-3 | ||||
(El Salvador) | ||||
El Salvador (3rd Round) | ||||
Wednesday 10 June 2015 | ||||
Curacao | 0-0 | Cuba | ||
0-0 | ||||
Willemstad (Curacao) | ||||
Sunday 14 June 2015 | ||||
Cuba | 1-1 | Curacao | ||
1-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-1 Curacao on Away Goals | ||||
Havana (Cuba) | ||||
Curacao (3rd Round) | ||||
Sunday 7 June 2015 | ||||
Nicaragua | 1-0 | Suriname | ||
1-0 | ||||
Managua (Nicaragua) | ||||
Tuesday 16 June 2015 | ||||
Suriname | 1-3 | Nicaragua | ||
1-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-4 | ||||
Paramaribo (Suriname) | ||||
Suriname (3rd Round) |
Round 3
Teams: Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Belize, Canada, Curacao, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Jamaica, Nicaragua & Saint Vincent & Grenadines (2+10)
Costa Rica, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (4th Round)
Friday 4 September 2015 | ||||
Curacao | 0-1 | El Salvador | ||
0-1 | ||||
Willemstad (Curacao) | ||||
Tuesday 8 September 2015 | ||||
El Salvador | 1-0 | Curacao | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-0 | ||||
San Salvador (El Salvador) | ||||
El Salvador (4th Round) | ||||
Friday 4 September 2015 | ||||
Canada | 3-0 | Belize | ||
1-0 | ||||
Toronto (Canada) | ||||
Tuesday 8 September 2015 | ||||
Belize | 1-1 | Canada | ||
1-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-4 | ||||
Belmopan (Belize) | ||||
Canada (4th Round) | ||||
Friday 4 September 2015 | ||||
Grenada | 1-3 | Haiti | ||
1-2 | ||||
Saint Georges (Grenada) | ||||
Tuesday 8 September 2015 | ||||
Haiti | 3-0 | Grenada | ||
2-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 6-1 | ||||
Port-au-Prince (Haiti) | ||||
Haiti (4th Round) | ||||
Friday 4 September 2015 | ||||
Jamaica | 2-3 | Nicaragua | ||
0-2 | ||||
Kingston (Jamaica) | ||||
Tuesday 8 September 2015 | ||||
Nicaragua | 0-2 | Jamaica | ||
0-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 3-4 | ||||
Managua (Nicargaua) | ||||
Jamaica (4th Round) | ||||
Friday 4 September 2015 | ||||
Saint Vincent & Grenadines | 2-0 | Aruba | ||
0-0 | ||||
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines) | ||||
Tuesday 8 September 2015 | ||||
Aruba | 2-1 | Saint Vincent & Grenadines | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-3 | ||||
Oranjestad (Aruba) | ||||
Saint Vincent & Grenadines (4th Round) | ||||
Friday 4 September 2015 | ||||
Antigua & Barbuda | 1-0 | Guatemala | ||
0-0 | ||||
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda) | ||||
Tuesday 8 September 2015 | ||||
Guatemala | 2-0 | Antigua & Barbuda | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-1 | ||||
Guatemala City (Guatemala) | ||||
Guatemala (4th Round) |
Round 4
Teams: Canada, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (6+6)
Group A
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | D | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 16 |
2 | Honduras | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
3 | Canada | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 |
4 | El Salvador | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 |
1 Mexico & 2 Honduras (5th Round) |
Friday 13 November 2015 | ||||
Mexico | 3-0 | El Salvador | ||
2-0 | ||||
Mexico City (Mexico) | ||||
Canada | 1-0 | Honduras | ||
1-0 | ||||
Vancouver (Canada) | ||||
Tuesday 17 November 2015 | ||||
Honduras | 0-2 | Mexico | ||
0-0 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
El Salvador | 0-0 | Canada | ||
0-0 | ||||
San Salvador (El Salvador) | ||||
Friday 25 March 2016 | ||||
Canada | 0-3 | Mexico | ||
0-2 | ||||
Vancouver (Canada) | ||||
El Salvador | 2-2 | Honduras | ||
1-1 | ||||
San Salvador (El Salvador) | ||||
Tuesday 29 March 2016 | ||||
Honduras | 2-0 | El Salvador | ||
0-0 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
Mexico | 2-0 | Canada | ||
2-0 | ||||
Mexico City (Mexico) | ||||
Friday 2 September 2016 | ||||
El Salvador | 1-3 | Mexico | ||
1-0 | ||||
San Salvador (El Salvador) | ||||
Honduras | 2-1 | Canada | ||
1-1 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
Tuesday 6 September 2016 | ||||
Mexico | 0-0 | Honduras | ||
0-0 | ||||
Mexico City (Mexico) | ||||
Canada | 3-1 | El Salvador | ||
1-0 | ||||
Vancouver (Canada) |
Group B
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | D | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Costa Rica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 16 |
2 | Panama | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
3 | Haiti | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
4 | Jamaica | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 4 |
1 Costa Rica & 2 Panama (5th Round) |
Friday 13 November 2015 | ||||
Jamaica | 0-2 | Panama | ||
0-1 | ||||
Kingston (Jamaica) | ||||
Costa Rica | 1-0 | Haiti | ||
1-0 | ||||
San Jose (Costa Rica) | ||||
Tuesday 17 November 2015 | ||||
Haiti | 0-1 | Jamaica | ||
0-0 | ||||
Port-au-Prince (Haiti) | ||||
Panama | 1-2 | Costa Rica | ||
0-0 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Friday 25 March 2016 | ||||
Jamaica | 1-1 | Costa Rica | ||
1-0 | ||||
Kingston (Jamaica) | ||||
Haiti | 0-0 | Panama | ||
0-0 | ||||
Port-au-Prince (Haiti) | ||||
Tuesday 29 March 2016 | ||||
Panama | 1-0 | Haiti | ||
0-0 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Costa Rica | 3-0 | Jamaica | ||
2-0 | ||||
San Jose (Costa Rica) | ||||
Friday 2 September 2016 | ||||
Haiti | 0-1 | Costa Rica | ||
0-0 | ||||
Port-au-Prince (Haiti) | ||||
Panama | 2-0 | Jamaica | ||
1-0 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Tuesday 6 September 2016 | ||||
Costa Rica | 3-1 | Panama | ||
1-0 | ||||
San Jose (Costa Rica) | ||||
Jamaica | 0-2 | Haiti | ||
0-0 | ||||
Kingston (Jamaica) |
Group C
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | D | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 13 |
2 | Trinidad & Tobago | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 11 |
3 | Guatemala | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
4 | Saint Vincent & Grenadines | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34 | -28 | 0 |
1 United States & 2 Trinidad & Tobago (5th Round) |
Friday 13 November 2015 | ||||
United States | 6-1 | Saint Vincent & Grenadines | ||
3-1 | ||||
Saint Louis (United States) | ||||
Guatemala | 1-2 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
0-0 | ||||
Guatemala City (Guatemala) | ||||
Tuesday 17 November 2015 | ||||
Saint Vincent & Grenadines | 0-4 | Guatemala | ||
0-2 | ||||
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines) | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 0-0 | United States | ||
0-0 | ||||
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) | ||||
Friday 25 March 2016 | ||||
Guatemala | 2-0 | United States | ||
1-0 | ||||
Guatemala City (Guatemala) | ||||
Saint Vincent & Grenadines | 2-3 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
1-0 | ||||
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines) | ||||
Tuesday 29 March 2016 | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 6-0 | Saint Vincent & Grenadines | ||
1-0 | ||||
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) | ||||
United States | 4-0 | Guatemala | ||
2-0 | ||||
Columbus (United States) | ||||
Friday 2 September 2016 | ||||
Saint Vincent & Grenadines | 0-6 | United States | ||
0-3 | ||||
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines) | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 2-2 | Guatemala | ||
1-1 | ||||
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) | ||||
Tuesday 6 September 2016 | ||||
United States | 4-0 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
1-0 | ||||
Jacksonville (United States) | ||||
Guatemala | 9-3 | Saint Vincent & Grenadines | ||
4-2 | ||||
Guatemala City (Guatemala) |
Round 5
Teams: Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (6)
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | D | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 21 |
2 | Costa Rica | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 16 |
3 | Panama | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 13 |
4 | Honduras | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 |
5 | United States | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 12 |
6 | Trinidad & Tobago | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 |
Costa Rica, Panama & Mexico (FIFA World Cup Russia 2018) Honduras (FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Qualifying Inter Zone Play-offs) |
Friday 11 November 2016 | ||||
Honduras | 0-1 | Panama | ||
0-1 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 0-2 | Costa Rica | ||
0-1 | ||||
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) | ||||
United States | 1-2 | Mexico | ||
0-1 | ||||
Columbus (United States) | ||||
Tuesday 15 November 2016 | ||||
Honduras | 3-1 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
2-0 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
Panama | 0-0 | Mexico | ||
0-0 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Costa Rica | 4-0 | United States | ||
1-0 | ||||
San Jose (Costa Rica) | ||||
Friday 24 March 2017 | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 1-0 | Panama | ||
1-0 | ||||
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) | ||||
Mexico | 2-0 | Costa Rica | ||
2-0 | ||||
Mexico City (Mexico) | ||||
United States | 6-0 | Honduras | ||
3-0 | ||||
San Jose (United States) | ||||
Tuesday 28 March 2017 | ||||
Honduras | 1-1 | Costa Rica | ||
1-0 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 0-1 | Mexico | ||
0-0 | ||||
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) | ||||
Panama | 1-1 | United States | ||
1-1 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Thursday 8 June 2017 | ||||
United States | 2-0 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
0-0 | ||||
Commerce City (United States) | ||||
Mexico | 3-0 | Honduras | ||
1-0 | ||||
Mexico City (Mexico) | ||||
Costa Rica | 0-0 | Panama | ||
0-0 | ||||
San Jose (Costa Rica) | ||||
Sunday 11 June 2017 | ||||
Mexico | 1-1 | United States | ||
1-1 | ||||
Mexico City (Mexico) | ||||
Tuesday 13 June 2017 | ||||
Costa Rica | 2-1 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
2-1 | ||||
San Jose (Costa Rica) | ||||
Panama | 2-2 | Honduras | ||
1-1 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Friday 1 September 2017 | ||||
United States | 0-2 | Costa Rica | ||
0-1 | ||||
Harrison (United States) | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 1-2 | Honduras | ||
0-2 | ||||
Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) | ||||
Mexico | 1-0 | Panama | ||
0-0 | ||||
Mexico City (Mexico) | ||||
Tuesday 5 September 2017 | ||||
Honduras | 1-1 | United States | ||
1-0 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
Costa Rica | 1-1 | Mexico | ||
0-1 | ||||
San Jose (Costa Rica) | ||||
Panama | 3-0 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
1-0 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Friday 6 October 2017 | ||||
United States | 4-0 | Panama | ||
3-0 | ||||
Orlando (United States) | ||||
Mexico | 3-1 | Trinidad & Tobago | ||
0-0 | ||||
San Luis Potosi (Mexico) | ||||
Saturday 7 October 2017 | ||||
Costa Rica | 1-1 | Honduras | ||
0-0 | ||||
San Jose (Honduras) | ||||
Tuesdy 10 October 2017 | ||||
Honduras | 3-2 | Mexico | ||
1-2 | ||||
San Pedro Sula (Honduras) | ||||
Panama | 2-1 | Costa Rica | ||
0-1 | ||||
Panama City (Panama) | ||||
Trinidad & Tobago | 2-1 | United States | ||
2-0 | ||||
Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) |