FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 North & Central American & Caribbean Zone Qualifying

Members: 41

Not Eligible: Bonaire (Netherlands), French Guiana (France), Guadeloupe (France), Martinique (France), Saint-Martin (France), Sint Maarten (Netherlands) (6)

Entered: 35

Slots: 3 or 4

Teams: Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Cayman Islands, Costa Rica, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Islands, United States & Virgin Islands (35)

Round 1

Teams: Anguilla, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Curacao, Dominica, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Turks & Caicos Islands & Virgin Islands (14)

Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Canada, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (2nd Round)

Wednesday 25 March 2015
Bahamas 0-5 Bermuda
  0-3  
Nassau (Bahamas)
Sunday 29 March 2015
Bermuda 3-0 Bahamas
  0-0  
Aggregate: 8-0
Hamilton (Bermuda)
Bermuda (2nd Round)
Thursday 26 March 2015
Dominica 3-2 British Virgin Islands
  1-1  
Roseau (Dominica)
Sunday 29 March 2015
Dominica 0-0 British Virgin Islands
  0-0  
Aggregate: 3-2
Roseau (Dominica)
Dominica (2nd Round)
Sunday 22 March 2015
Barbados 0-1 Virgin Islands
  0-1  
Bridgetown (Barbados)
Thursday 26 March 2015
Virgin Islands 0-4 Barbados
  0-2  
Aggregate: 1-4
Charlotte Amalie (Virgin Islands)
Barbados (2nd Round)
Monday 23 March 2015
Saint Kitts & Nevis 6-2 Turks & Caicos Islands
  3-1  
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)
Thursday 26 March 2015
Turks & Caicos Islands 2-6 Saint Kitts & Nevis
  2-3  
Providenciales (Turks & Caicos Islands)
Saint Kitts & Nevis (2nd Round)
Monday 23 March 2015
Nicaragua 5-0 Anguilla
  4-0  
Managua (Nicaragua)
Sunday 29 March 2015
Anguilla 0-3 Nicaragua
  0-2  
Aggregate: 0-8
The Valley (Anguilla)
Nicaragua (2nd Round)
Wednesday 25 March 2015
Belize 0-0 Cayman Islands
  0-0  
Belmopan (Belize)
Sunday 29 March 2015
Cayman Islands 1-1 Belize
  1-1  
Aggregate: 1-1 Belize on Away Goals
George Town (Cayman Islands)
Belize (2nd Round)
Friday 27 March 2015
Curacao 2-1 Montserrat
  2-1  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Tuesday 31 March 2015
Montserrat 2-2 Curacao
  0-1  
Aggregate: 3-4
St Johns (Montserrat)
Curacao (2nd Round)

Round 2

Teams: Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Canada, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Nicaragua, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & Grenadines & Suriname (13+7)

Costa Rica, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (3rd Round)

Wednesday 10 June 2015
Saint Vincent & Grenadines 2-2 Guyana
  0-1  
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines)
Sunday 14 June 2015
Guyana 4-4 Saint Vincent & Grenadines
  1-2  
Aggregate: 6-6 Saint Vincent & Grenadines on Away Goals
Georgetown (Guyana)
Saint Vincent & Grenadines (3rd Round)
Wednesday 10 June 2015
Antigua & Barbuda 3-1 Saint Lucia (Host)
  1-1  
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda)
Tuesday 16 June 2015
Antigua & Barbuda (Host) 4-1 Saint Lucia
  0-0  
Aggregate: 7-2
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda)
Antigua & Barbuda (3rd Round)
Friday 12 June 2015
Puerto Rico 1-0 Grenada
  1-0  
Bayamon (Puerto Rico)
Tuesday 16 June 2015
Grenada 2-0 Puerto Rico
  1-0  
Aggregate: 2-1
Saint Georges (Grenada)
Grenada (3rd Round)
Thursday 11 June 2015
Dominica 0-2 Canada
  0-1  
Roseau (Dominica)
Tuesday 16 June 2015
Canada 4-0 Dominica
  2-0  
Aggregate: 6-0
Toronto (Canada)
Canada (3rd Round)
Thursday 11 June 2015
Dominican Republic 1-2 Belize
  0-1  
Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic)
Sunday 14 June 2015
Belize 3-0 Dominican Republic
  2-0  
Aggregate: 5-1
Belmopan (Belize)
Belize (3rd Round)
Friday 12 June 2015
Guatemala 0-0 Bermuda
  0-0  
Guatemala City (Guatemala)
Monday 15 June 2015
Bermuda 0-1 Guatemala
  0-1  
Aggregate: 0-1
Hamilton (Bermuda)
Guatemala (3rd Round)
Wednesday 10 June 2015
Aruba 0-2 Barbados
  0-2  
Oranjestad (Aruba)
Sunday 14 June 2015
Barbados 0-3 Aruba
  1-0  
  0-0  
Aggregate: 2-3 Barbados forfeited (Ineligible player)
Bridgetown (Barbados)
Aruba (3rd Round)
Thursday 11 June 2015
Saint Kitts & Nevis 2-2 El Salvador
  0-1  
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)
Tuesday 16 June 2015
El Salvador 4-1 Saint Kitts & Nevis
  1-0  
Aggregate: 6-3
(El Salvador)
El Salvador (3rd Round)
Wednesday 10 June 2015
Curacao 0-0 Cuba
  0-0  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Sunday 14 June 2015
Cuba 1-1 Curacao
  1-1  
Aggregate: 1-1 Curacao on Away Goals
Havana (Cuba)
Curacao (3rd Round)
Sunday 7 June 2015
Nicaragua 1-0 Suriname
  1-0  
Managua (Nicaragua)
Tuesday 16 June 2015
Suriname 1-3 Nicaragua
  1-1  
Aggregate: 1-4
Paramaribo (Suriname)
Suriname (3rd Round)

Round 3

Teams: Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Belize, Canada, Curacao, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Jamaica, Nicaragua & Saint Vincent & Grenadines (2+10)

Costa Rica, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (4th Round)

Friday 4 September 2015
Curacao 0-1 El Salvador
  0-1  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Tuesday 8 September 2015
El Salvador 1-0 Curacao
  1-0  
Aggregate: 2-0
San Salvador (El Salvador)
El Salvador (4th Round)
Friday 4 September 2015
Canada 3-0 Belize
  1-0  
Toronto (Canada)
Tuesday 8 September 2015
Belize 1-1 Canada
  1-1  
Aggregate: 1-4
Belmopan (Belize)
Canada (4th Round)
Friday 4 September 2015
Grenada 1-3 Haiti
  1-2  
Saint Georges (Grenada)
Tuesday 8 September 2015
Haiti 3-0 Grenada
  2-0  
Aggregate: 6-1
Port-au-Prince (Haiti)
Haiti (4th Round)
Friday 4 September 2015
Jamaica 2-3 Nicaragua
  0-2  
Kingston (Jamaica)
Tuesday 8 September 2015
Nicaragua 0-2 Jamaica
  0-1  
Aggregate: 3-4
Managua (Nicargaua)
Jamaica (4th Round)
Friday 4 September 2015
Saint Vincent & Grenadines 2-0 Aruba
  0-0  
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines)
Tuesday 8 September 2015
Aruba 2-1 Saint Vincent & Grenadines
  1-0  
Aggregate: 2-3
Oranjestad (Aruba)
Saint Vincent & Grenadines (4th Round)
Friday 4 September 2015
Antigua & Barbuda 1-0 Guatemala
  0-0  
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda)
Tuesday 8 September 2015
Guatemala 2-0 Antigua & Barbuda
  0-0  
Aggregate: 2-1
Guatemala City (Guatemala)
Guatemala (4th Round)

Round 4

Teams: Canada, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (6+6)

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Mexico 6 5 1 0 13 1 12 16
2 Honduras 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
3 Canada 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 7
4 El Salvador 6 0 1 5 4 12 -8 2
1 Mexico & 2 Honduras (5th Round)
Friday 13 November 2015
Mexico 3-0 El Salvador
  2-0  
Mexico City (Mexico)
Canada 1-0 Honduras
  1-0  
Vancouver (Canada)
Tuesday 17 November 2015
Honduras 0-2 Mexico
  0-0  
San Pedro Sula (Honduras)
El Salvador 0-0 Canada
  0-0  
San Salvador (El Salvador)
Friday 25 March 2016
Canada 0-3 Mexico
  0-2  
Vancouver (Canada)
El Salvador 2-2 Honduras
  1-1  
San Salvador (El Salvador)
Tuesday 29 March 2016
Honduras 2-0 El Salvador
  0-0  
San Pedro Sula (Honduras)
Mexico 2-0 Canada
  2-0  
Mexico City (Mexico)
Friday 2 September 2016
El Salvador 1-3 Mexico
  1-0  
San Salvador (El Salvador)
Honduras 2-1 Canada
  1-1  
San Pedro Sula (Honduras)
Tuesday 6 September 2016
Mexico 0-0 Honduras
  0-0  
Mexico City (Mexico)
Canada 3-1 El Salvador
  1-0  
Vancouver (Canada)

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Costa Rica 6 5 1 0 11 3 8 16
2 Panama 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 10
3 Haiti 6 1 1 4 2 4 -2 4
4 Jamaica 6 1 1 4 2 10 -8 4
1 Costa Rica & 2 Panama (5th Round)
Friday 13 November 2015
Jamaica 0-2 Panama
  0-1  
Kingston (Jamaica)
Costa Rica 1-0 Haiti
  1-0  
San Jose (Costa Rica)
Tuesday 17 November 2015
Haiti 0-1 Jamaica
  0-0  
Port-au-Prince (Haiti)
Panama 1-2 Costa Rica
  0-0  
Panama City (Panama)
Friday 25 March 2016
Jamaica 1-1 Costa Rica
  1-0  
Kingston (Jamaica)
Haiti 0-0 Panama
  0-0  
Port-au-Prince (Haiti)
Tuesday 29 March 2016
Panama 1-0 Haiti
  0-0  
Panama City (Panama)
Costa Rica 3-0 Jamaica
  2-0  
San Jose (Costa Rica)
Friday 2 September 2016
Haiti 0-1 Costa Rica
  0-0  
Port-au-Prince (Haiti)
Panama 2-0 Jamaica
  1-0  
Panama City (Panama)
Tuesday 6 September 2016
Costa Rica 3-1 Panama
  1-0  
San Jose (Costa Rica)
Jamaica 0-2 Haiti
  0-0  
Kingston (Jamaica)

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 United States 6 4 1 1 20 3 17 13
2 Trinidad & Tobago 6 3 2 1 13 9 4 11
3 Guatemala 6 3 1 2 18 11 7 10
4 Saint Vincent & Grenadines 6 0 0 6 6 34 -28 0
1 United States & 2 Trinidad & Tobago (5th Round)
Friday 13 November 2015
United States 6-1 Saint Vincent & Grenadines
  3-1  
Saint Louis (United States)
Guatemala 1-2 Trinidad & Tobago
  0-0  
Guatemala City (Guatemala)
Tuesday 17 November 2015
Saint Vincent & Grenadines 0-4 Guatemala
  0-2  
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines)
Trinidad & Tobago 0-0 United States
  0-0  
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)
Friday 25 March 2016
Guatemala 2-0 United States
  1-0  
Guatemala City (Guatemala)
Saint Vincent & Grenadines 2-3 Trinidad & Tobago
  1-0  
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines)
Tuesday 29 March 2016
Trinidad & Tobago 6-0 Saint Vincent & Grenadines
  1-0  
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)
United States 4-0 Guatemala
  2-0  
Columbus (United States)
Friday 2 September 2016
Saint Vincent & Grenadines 0-6 United States
  0-3  
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines)
Trinidad & Tobago 2-2 Guatemala
  1-1  
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)
Tuesday 6 September 2016
United States 4-0 Trinidad & Tobago
  1-0  
Jacksonville (United States)
Guatemala 9-3 Saint Vincent & Grenadines
  4-2  
Guatemala City (Guatemala)

Round 5

Teams: Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (6)

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Mexico 4 3 1 0 5 1 4 10
2 Costa Rica 4 2 1 1 7 3 4 7
3 Panama 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
4 United States 4 1 1 2 8 7 1 4
5 Honduras 4 1 1 2 4 9 -5 4
6 Trinidad & Tobago 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3
1, 2 & 3 (FIFA World Cup Russia 2018)
4 (FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Qualifying Inter Zone Play-offs)
Friday 11 November 2016
Honduras 0-1 Panama
  0-1  
San Pedro Sula (Honduras)
Trinidad & Tobago 0-2 Costa Rica
  0-1  
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)
United States 1-2 Mexico
  0-1  
Columbus (United States)
Tuesday 15 November 2016
Honduras 3-1 Trinidad & Tobago
  2-0  
San Pedro Sula (Honduras)
Panama 0-0 Mexico
  0-0  
Panama City (Panama)
Costa Rica 4-0 United States
  1-0  
San Jose (Costa Rica)
Friday 24 March 2017
Trinidad & Tobago 1-0 Panama
  1-0  
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)
Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica
  2-0  
Mexico City (Mexico)
United States 6-0 Honduras
  3-0  
San Jose (United States)
Tuesday 28 March 2017
Honduras 1-1 Costa Rica
  1-0  
San Pedro Sula (Honduras)
Trinidad & Tobago 0-1 Mexico
  0-0  
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)
Panama 1-1 United States
  1-1  
Panama City (Panama)
Wednesday 7 June 2017
Mexico - Honduras
  -  
(Mexico)
United States - Trinidad & Tobago
  -  
(United States)
Costa Rica - Panama
  -  
(Costa Rica)
Sunday 11 June 2017
Mexico - United States
  -  
(Mexico)
Panama - Honduras
  -  
(Panama)
Costa Rica - Trinidad & Tobago
  -  
(Costa Rica)
Friday 1 September 2017
United States - Costa Rica
  -  
(United States)
Mexico - Panama
  -  
(Mexico)
Trinidad & Tobago - Honduras
  -  
(Trinidad & Tobago)
Tuesday 5 September 2017
Honduras - United States
  -  
(Honduras)
Costa Rica - Mexico
  -  
(Costa Rica)
Panama - Trinidad & Tobago
  -  
(Panama)
Friday 6 October 2017
Costa Rica - Honduras
  -  
(Honduras)
United States - Panama
  -  
(United States)
Mexico - Trinidad & Tobago
  -  
(Mexico)
Tuesdy 10 October 2017
Honduras - Mexico
  -  
(Honduras)
Panama - Costa Rica
  -  
(Panama)
Trinidad & Tobago - United States
  -  
(Trinidad & Tobago)