CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011 Qualifying
- CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011
CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011 Qualifying
- Central African Zone
- Central East African Zone
- North African Zone
- Southern African Zone
- West African Zone A
- West African Zone B
Central African Zone
Cameroon, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa (Holder), Equatorial Guinea & Gabon (5)
Central African Republic, Chad & Sao Tome & Principe (Not entered)
Congo-Brazzaville | - | Equatorial Guinea |
Equatorial Guinea (Withdrew) | ||
Congo-Brazzaville (1st Round) |
Sunday, 14 March 2010 | ||||
Congo-Brazzaville | 1-1 | Cameroon | ||
0-1 | ||||
Brazzaville (Congo-Kinshasa) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Cameroon | 3-0 | Congo-Brazzaville | ||
2-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 4-1 | ||||
Brazzaville (Congo-Brazzaville) | ||||
Cameroon (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) Congo-Brazzaville (2nd Round) | ||||
Friday, 12 March 2010 | ||||
Gabon | 1-2 | Congo-Kinshasa | ||
0-2 | ||||
Moanda (Gabon) | ||||
Sunday, 28 March 2010 | ||||
Congo-Kinshasa | 1-1 | Gabon | ||
1-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 3-2 | ||||
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) | ||||
Congo-Kinshasa (Holder) (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) Gabon (2nd Round) |
Gabon | - | Congo-Brazzaville |
Congo-Brazzaville (Withdrew) | ||
Gabon (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) |
Central East African Zone
Burundi, Djibouti, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Rwanda, Somalia, Sudan, Tanzania & Uganda (10)
Sudan (Host) (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011)
Sunday, 8 January 2010 | ||||
Djibouti | 0-1 | Somalia | ||
0-0 | ||||
Djibouti (Djibouti) | ||||
Somalia (1st Round) |
Sunday, 14 March 2010 | ||||
Burundi | 1-1 | Uganda | ||
0-1 | ||||
Bujumbura (Burundi) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Uganda | 4-0 | Burundi | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 5-1 | ||||
Namboole (Uganda) | ||||
Uganda (2nd Round) | ||||
Eritrea | - | Rwanda | ||
Eritrea (Withdrew) | ||||
Rwanda (2nd Round) | ||||
Ethiopia | - | Kenya | ||
Ethiopia (Withdrew) | ||||
Kenya (2nd Round) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Tanzania | 6-0 | Somalia | ||
2-0 | ||||
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) | ||||
Tanzania (2nd Round) |
Saturday, 22 May 2010 | ||||
Uganda | 1-0 | Kenya | ||
1-0 | ||||
Kampala (Uganda) | ||||
Sunday, 6 June 2010 | ||||
Kenya | 2-1 | Uganda | ||
0-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-2 Uganda on Away Goals | ||||
Nairobi (Kenya) | ||||
Uganda (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) | ||||
Saturday, 1 May 2010 | ||||
Tanzania | 1-1 | Rwanda | ||
0-1 | ||||
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) | ||||
Sunday, 6 June 2010 | ||||
Rwanda | 1-0 | Tanzania | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-1 | ||||
Kigali (Rwanda) | ||||
Rwanda (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) |
North African Zone
Algeria, Libya, Morocco & Tunisia (4)
Egypt (Not entered)
Saturday, 13 March 2010 | ||||
Algeria | 1-0 | Libya | ||
0-0 | ||||
Algiers (Algeria) | ||||
Saturday, 17 April 2010 | ||||
Libya | 2-1 | Algeria | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-2 Algeria on Away Goals | ||||
Tripoli (Libya) | ||||
Algeria (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) | ||||
Sunday, 23 May 2010 | ||||
Tunisia | 1-1 | Morocco | ||
0-1 | ||||
Sousse (Tunisia) | ||||
Saturday, 5 June 2010 | ||||
Morocco | 2-2 | Tunisia | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 3-3 Tunisia on Away Goals | ||||
Casablanca (Morocco) | ||||
Tunisia (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) |
Southern African Zone
Angola, Botswana, Madagascar, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, Seychelles, South Africa, Swaziland, Zambia & Zimbabwe (11)
Comoros, Lesotho & Mauritius (Not entered)
Saturday, 13 March 2010 | ||||
Botswana | 0-0 | South Africa | ||
0-0 | ||||
Gaborone (Botswana) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
South Africa | 2-1 | Botswana | ||
1-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-1 | ||||
Germiston (South Africa) | ||||
South Africa (2nd Round) | ||||
Saturday, 13 March 2010 | ||||
Seychelles | 1-0 | Namibia | ||
0-0 | ||||
Windhoek (Namibia) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Namibia | 1-1 | Seychelles | ||
1-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-2 | ||||
Windhoek (Namibia) | ||||
Seychelles (2nd Round) | ||||
Sunday, 14 March 2010 | ||||
Madagascar | 0-0 | Angola | ||
0-0 | ||||
Mahajanga (Madagascar) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Angola | 2-0 | Madagascar | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 2-0 | ||||
Luanda (Angola) | ||||
Angola (2nd Round) | ||||
Sunday, 14 March 2010 | ||||
Swaziland | 1-2 | Zimbabwe | ||
0-1 | ||||
Gaborone (Botswana) | ||||
Sunday, 28 March 2010 | ||||
Zimbabwe | 3-0 | Swaziland | ||
2-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 5-1 | ||||
Harare (Zimbabwe) | ||||
Zimbabwe (2nd Round) | ||||
Saturday, 13 March 2010 | ||||
Malawi | 3-0 | Mozambique | ||
2-0 | ||||
Blantyre (Malawi) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Mozambique | 1-0 | Malawi | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-3 | ||||
Nampula (Mozambique) | ||||
Malawi (2nd Round) |
Saturday, 22 May 2010 | ||||
Seychelles | 2-4 | Zimbabwe | ||
0-2 | ||||
Victoria (Seychelles) | ||||
Sunday, 6 June 2010 | ||||
Zimbabwe | 2-0 | Seychelles | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 6-2 | ||||
Harare (Zimbabwe) | ||||
Zimbabwe (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) | ||||
Sunday, 23 May 2010 | ||||
South Africa | 1-0 | Zambia | ||
0-0 | ||||
Katlehong (South Africa) | ||||
Saturday, 5 June 2010 | ||||
Zambia | 1-1 | South Africa | ||
0-1 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-2 | ||||
Lusaka (Zambia) | ||||
South Africa (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) | ||||
Saturday, 22 May 2010 | ||||
Angola | 1-1 | Malawi | ||
0-1 | ||||
Luanda (Angola) | ||||
Saturday, 5 June 2010 | ||||
Malawi | 0-2 | Angola | ||
0-2 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-3 | ||||
Blantyre (Malawi) | ||||
Angola (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) |
West African Zone A
Guinea, Mali, Mauritania, Senegal & Sierra Leone (5)
Cape Verde, Gambia, Guinea Bissau & Liberia (Not entered)
Mauritania | - | Sierra Leone |
Mauritania (Withdrew) | ||
Sierra Leone (1st Round) |
Sunday, 14 March 2010 | ||||
Guinea | 1-1 | Mali | ||
0-1 | ||||
Conakry (Guinea) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Mali | 2-0 | Guinea | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 3-1 | ||||
Bamako (Mali) | ||||
Mali (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) | ||||
Saturday, 13 March 2010 | ||||
Senegal | 1-0 | Sierra Leone | ||
0-0 | ||||
Dakar (Senegal) | ||||
Saturday, 27 March 2010 | ||||
Sierra Leone | 1-0 | Senegal | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-1 Senegal 4-3 on Penalty Shoot Out | ||||
Freetown (Sierra Leone) | ||||
Senegal (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) |
West African Zone B
Burkina Faso, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Niger, Nigeria & Togo (6)
Benin (Not entered)
Sunday, 28 March 2010 | ||||
Togo | 1-2 | Ivory Coast | ||
1-1 | ||||
Lome (Togo) | ||||
Sunday, 11 April 2010 | ||||
Ivory Coast | 4-0 | Togo | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 6-1 | ||||
Abidjan (Ivory Coast) | ||||
Ivory Coast (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) | ||||
Saturday, 13 March 2010 | ||||
Burkina Faso | 0-0 | Ghana | ||
0-0 | ||||
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) | ||||
Sunday, 28 March 2010 | ||||
Ghana | 1-0 | Burkina Faso | ||
1-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 1-0 | ||||
Accra (Ghana) | ||||
Ghana (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) | ||||
Saturday, 13 March 2010 | ||||
Niger | 2-0 | Nigeria | ||
1-0 | ||||
Niamey (Niger) | ||||
Sunday, 28 March 2010 | ||||
Nigeria | 0-0 | Niger | ||
0-0 | ||||
Aggregate: 0-2 | ||||
Kano (Nigeria) | ||||
Niger (CAF Orange African Nations Championship Sudan 2011) |