FIFA World Cup Brazil 2014 Africa-CAF Qualifying
CAF members: 54
Slots: 5
Entered: 53
Not entered: Mauritania
Participating teams: Algeria, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa, Djibouti, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Sudan, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia & Zimbabwe (53)
Round 1
Participating teams: Burundi, Chad, Comoros, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Seychelles, Somalia, Swaziland, Tanzania & Togo (24)
Algeria, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Egypt, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Ivory Coast, Libya, Malawi, Mali, Morocco, Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone, South Africa, South Sudan, Sudan, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia & Zimbabwe (Round 2)
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Seychelles |
0-3 |
Kenya |
|
0-1 |
|
Roche Caiman (Seychelles) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Kenya |
4-0 |
Seychelles |
|
3-0 |
|
Aggregate: 7-0 |
Nairobi (Kenya) |
Kenya (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Guinea Bissau |
1-1 |
Togo |
|
1-1 |
|
Bissau (Guinea Bissau) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Togo |
1-0 |
Guinea Bissau |
|
1-0 |
|
Aggregate: 2-1 |
Lome (Togo) |
Togo (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Djibouti |
0-4 |
Namibia |
|
0-1 |
|
Djibouti (Djibouti) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Namibia |
4-0 |
Djibouti |
|
2-0 |
|
Aggregate: 8-0 |
Windhoek (Namibia) |
Namibia (Round 2) |
Mauritius |
- |
Liberia |
Mauritius withdrew |
Liberia (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Equatorial Guinea |
2-0 |
Madagascar |
|
1-0 |
|
Malabo (Equatorial Guinea) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Madagascar |
2-1 |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
0-1 |
|
Aggregate: 2-3 |
Antananarivo (Madagascar) |
Equatorial Guinea (Round 2) |
Saturday 12 November 2011 |
Ethiopia |
0-0 |
Somalia |
|
0-0 |
|
Djibouti (Djibouti) |
Wednesday 16 November 2011 |
Ethiopia |
5-0 |
Somalia |
|
1-0 |
|
Aggregate: 5-0 |
Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) |
Ethiopia (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Lesotho |
1-0 |
Burundi |
|
0-0 |
|
Maseru (Lesotho) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Burundi |
2-1 |
Lesotho |
|
1-1 |
|
Aggregate: 2-2 Lesotho on Away Goals |
Bujumbura (Burundi) |
Lesotho (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Eritrea |
1-1 |
Rwanda |
|
1-0 |
|
Asmara (Eritrea) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Rwanda |
3-1 |
Eritrea |
|
1-0 |
|
Aggregate: 4-2 |
Kigali (Rwanda) |
Rwanda (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Swaziland |
1-3 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
|
0-2 |
|
Lobamba (Swaziland) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
5-1 |
Swaziland |
|
1-0 |
|
Aggregate: 8-2 |
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) |
Congo-Kinshasa (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Sao Tome & Principe |
0-5 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
|
0-3 |
|
Sao Tome (Sao Tome & Principe) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
1-1 |
Sao Tome & Principe |
|
0-0 |
|
Aggregate: 6-1 |
Pointe Noire (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Congo-Brazzaville (Round 2) |
Friday 11 November 2011 |
Chad |
1-2 |
Tanzania |
|
1-1 |
|
Ndjamena (Chad) |
Tuesday 15 November 2011 |
Tanzania |
0-1 |
Chad |
|
0-0 |
|
Aggregate: 2-2 Tanzania on Away Goals |
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) |
Tanzania (Round 2) |
Round 2
Particpating teams: Algeria, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Malawi, Mali, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Senegal, Sierra Leone, South Africa, Sudan, Tanzania, Togo, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia & Zimbabwe (28+12)
Group A
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Ethiopia |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
South Africa |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
5 |
7 |
11 |
Botswana |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
7 |
Central African Republic |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
3 |
Ethiopia (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Central African Republic |
2-0 |
Botswana |
|
1-0 |
|
Bangui (Central African Republic) |
Sunday 3 June 2012 |
South Africa |
1-1 |
Ethiopia |
|
0-1 |
|
Rustenburg (South Africa) |
Saturday 9 June 2012 |
Botswana |
1-1 |
South Africa |
|
1-1 |
|
Gaborone (Botswana) |
Sunday 10 June 2012 |
Ethiopia |
2-0 |
Central African Republic |
|
1-0 |
|
Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) |
Saturday 23 March 2013 |
South Africa |
2-0 |
Central African Republic |
|
1-0 |
|
Cape Town (South Africa) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Ethiopia |
1-0 |
Botswana |
|
0-0 |
|
Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) |
Saturday 8 June 2013 |
Botswana |
3-0 |
Ethiopia |
|
1-2 |
|
|
0-2 |
|
Lobatse (Botswana) |
Ethiopia forfeited - ineligible player |
South Africa |
3-0 |
Central African Republic |
|
2-0 |
|
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Saturday 15 June 2013 |
Botswana |
3-2 |
Central African Republic |
|
1-1 |
|
Lobatse (Botswana) |
Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Ethiopia |
2-1 |
Central African Republic |
|
1-1 |
|
Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) |
Saturday 7 September 2013 |
South Africa |
4-1 |
Botswana |
|
2-0 |
|
Durban (South Africa) |
Ethiopia |
2-1 |
Central African Republic |
|
0-1 |
|
Brazzaville (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Group B
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Tunisia |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
14 |
Cape Verde |
6 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
Sierra Leone |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
Equatorial Guinea |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
15 |
-9 |
2 |
Tunisia (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Sierra Leone |
2-1 |
Cape Verde |
|
2-0 |
|
Freetown (Sierra Leone) |
Tunisia |
3-1 |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
0-1 |
|
Monastir (Tunisia) |
Saturday 9 June 2012 |
Equatorial Guinea |
2-2 |
Sierra Leone |
|
2-2 |
|
Malabo (Equatorial Guinea) |
Cape Verde |
1-2 |
Tunisia |
|
1-1 |
|
Praia (Cape Verde) |
Saturday 23 March 2013 |
Tunisia |
2-1 |
Sierra Leone |
|
0-0 |
|
Rades (Tunisia) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Equatorial Guinea |
0-3 |
Cape Verde |
|
4-3 |
|
|
2-2 |
|
Malabo (Equatorial Guinea) |
Equatorial Guinea forfeited - ineligible player |
Saturday 8 June 2013 |
Sierra Leone |
2-2 |
Tunisia |
|
1-0 |
|
Freetown (Sierra Leone) |
Cape Verde |
3-0 |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
2-1 |
|
|
1-0 |
|
Praia (Cape Verde) |
Equatorial Guinea forfeited - ineligible player |
Saturday 15 June 2013 |
Cape Verde |
1-0 |
Sierra Leone |
|
1-0 |
|
Praia (Cape Verde) |
Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Equatorial Guinea |
1-1 |
Tunisia |
|
1-0 |
|
Malabo (Equatorial Guinea) |
Saturday 7 September 2013 |
Sierra Leone |
3-2 |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
2-0 |
|
Freetown (Sierra Leone) |
Tunisia |
3-0 |
Cape Verde |
|
0-2 |
|
|
0-2 |
|
Rades (Tunisia) |
Cape Verde forfeited - ineligible player |
Group C
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Ivory Coast |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
Morocco |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
Tanzania |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
Gambia |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
-7 |
4 |
Ivory Coast (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Gambia |
1-1 |
Morocco |
|
1-0 |
|
Bakau (Gambia) |
Ivory Coast |
2-0 |
Tanzania |
|
1-0 |
|
Abidjan (Ivory Coast) |
Saturday 9 June 2012 |
Morocco |
2-2 |
Ivory Coast |
|
1-1 |
|
Marakesh (Morocco) |
Sunday 10 June 2012 |
Tanzania |
2-1 |
Gambia |
|
0-1 |
|
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) |
Saturday 23 March 2013 |
Ivory Coast |
3-0 |
Gambia |
|
0-0 |
|
Abidjan (Ivory Coast) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Tanzania |
3-1 |
Morocco |
|
0-0 |
|
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) |
Saturday 8 June 2013 |
Gambia |
0-3 |
Ivory Coast |
|
0-1 |
|
Bakau (Gambia) |
Morocco |
2-1 |
Tanzania |
|
1-0 |
|
Marakesh (Morocco) |
Saturday 15 June 2013 |
Morocco |
2-0 |
Gambia |
|
1-0 |
|
Marakesh (Morocco) |
Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Tanzania |
2-4 |
Ivory Coast |
|
0-3 |
|
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) |
Saturday 7 September 2013 |
Gambia |
2-0 |
Tanzania |
|
1-0 |
|
Bakau (Gambia) |
Ivory Coast |
1-1 |
Morocco |
|
0-0 |
|
Abidjan (Ivory Coast) |
Group D
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Ghana |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
3 |
15 |
15 |
Zambia |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
Lesotho |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
5 |
Sudan |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
-11 |
2 |
Ghana (Round 3) |
Friday 1 June 2012 |
Ghana |
7-0 |
Lesotho |
|
3-0 |
|
Kumasi (Ghana) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Sudan |
0-3 |
Zambia |
|
2-0 |
|
|
0-0 |
|
Khartoum (Sudan) |
Sudan forfeited - ineligible player |
Saturday 9 June 2012 |
Zambia |
1-0 |
Ghana |
|
1-0 |
|
Ndola (Zambia) |
Sunday 10 June 2012 |
Lesotho |
0-0 |
Sudan |
|
0-0 |
|
Maseru (Lesotho) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Lesotho |
1-1 |
Zambia |
|
0-0 |
|
Maseru (Lesotho) |
Ghana |
4-0 |
Sudan |
|
2-0 |
|
Kumasi (Ghana) |
Friday 7 June 2013 |
Sudan |
1-3 |
Ghana |
|
1-1 |
|
Omdurman (Sudan) |
Saturday 8 June 2013 |
Zambia |
4-0 |
Lesotho |
|
1-0 |
|
Ndola (Zambia) |
Saturday 15 June 2013 |
Zambia |
1-1 |
Sudan |
|
0-0 |
|
Ndola (Zambia) |
Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Lesotho |
0-2 |
Ghana |
|
0-1 |
|
Maseru (Lesotho) |
Friday 6 September 2013 |
Ghana |
2-1 |
Zambia |
|
1-0 |
|
Kumasi (Ghana) |
Sunday 8 September 2013 |
Sudan |
1-3 |
Lesotho |
|
1-1 |
|
Omdurman (Sudan) |
Group E
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Burkina Faso |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
Gabon |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
7 |
Niger |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
5 |
Burkina Faso (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Burkina Faso |
0-3 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
|
0-0 |
|
|
0-0 |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Burkina Faso forfeited - ineligible player |
Sunday 3 June 2012 |
Niger |
3-0 |
Gabon |
|
0-0 |
|
|
0-0 |
|
Niamey (Niger) |
Gabon forfeited - ineligible player |
Saturday 9 June 2012 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
1-0 |
Niger |
|
0-0 |
|
Pointe Noire (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Gabon |
1-0 |
Burkina Faso |
|
0-0 |
|
Libreville (Gabon) |
Saturday 23 March 2013 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
0-0 |
Gabon |
|
0-0 |
|
Pointe Noire (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Burkina Faso |
4-0 |
Niger |
|
2-0 |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Saturday 8 June 2013 |
Gabon |
0-0 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
|
0-0 |
|
Franceville (Gabon) |
Sunday 9 June 2013 |
Niger |
0-1 |
Burkina Faso |
|
0-0 |
|
Niamey (Niger) |
Saturday 15 June 2013 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
0-1 |
Burkina Faso |
|
0-1 |
|
Pointe Noire (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Gabon |
4-1 |
Niger |
|
1-1 |
|
Libreville (Gabon) |
Saturday 7 September 2013 |
Burkina Faso |
1-0 |
Gabon |
|
0-0 |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Niger |
2-2 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
|
1-0 |
|
Niamey (Niger) |
Group F
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Nigeria |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
Malawi |
6 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
7 |
Kenya |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
6 |
Namibia |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
5 |
Nigeria (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Kenya |
0-0 |
Malawi |
|
0-0 |
|
Nairobi (Kenya) |
Sunday 3 June 2012 |
Nigeria |
1-0 |
Namibia |
|
0-0 |
|
Abuja (Nigeria) |
Saturday 9 June 2012 |
Malawi |
1-1 |
Nigeria |
|
0-0 |
|
Blantyre (Malawi) |
Namibia |
1-0 |
Kenya |
|
0-0 |
|
Windhoek (Namibia) |
Saturday 23 March 2013 |
Nigeria |
1-1 |
Kenya |
|
0-1 |
|
Calabar (Nigeria) |
Namibia |
0-1 |
Malawi |
|
0-0 |
|
Windhoek (Namibia) |
Wednesday 5 June 2013 |
Malawi |
0-0 |
Namibia |
|
0-0 |
|
Blantyre (Malawi) |
Kenya |
0-1 |
Nigeria |
|
0-0 |
|
Nairobi (Kenya) |
Wednesday 12 June 2013 |
Malawi |
2-2 |
Kenya |
|
0-0 |
|
Blantyre (Malawi) |
Namibia |
1-1 |
Nigeria |
|
0-0 |
|
Windhoek (Namibia) |
Saturday 7 September 2013 |
Nigeria |
2-0 |
Malawi |
|
0-0 |
|
Calabar (Nigeria) |
Sunday 8 September 2013 |
Kenya |
1-0 |
Namibia |
|
1-0 |
|
Nairobi (Kenya) |
Group G
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Egypt |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
7 |
9 |
18 |
Guinea |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
4 |
10 |
Mozambique |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
-8 |
3 |
Zimbabwe |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
2 |
Egypt (Round 3) |
Friday 1 June 2012 |
Egypt |
2-0 |
Mozambique |
|
0-0 |
|
Alexandria (Egypt) |
Sunday 3 June 2012 |
Zimbabwe |
0-1 |
Guinea |
|
0-1 |
|
Harare (Zimbabwe) |
Sunday 10 June 2012 |
Mozambique |
0-0 |
Zimbabwe |
|
0-0 |
|
Maputo (Mozambique) |
Guinea |
2-3 |
Egypt |
|
1-0 |
|
Conakry (Guinea) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Mozambique |
0-0 |
Guinea |
|
0-0 |
|
Maputo (Mozambique) |
Tuesday 26 March 2013 |
Egypt |
2-1 |
Zimbabwe |
|
0-0 |
|
Alexandria (Egypt) |
Sunday 9 June 2013 |
Zimbabwe |
2-4 |
Egypt |
|
1-2 |
|
Harare (Zimbabwe) |
Guinea |
6-1 |
Mozambique |
|
3-1 |
|
Conakry (Guinea) |
Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Mozambique |
0-1 |
Egypt |
|
0-1 |
|
Maputo (Mozambique) |
Guinea |
1-0 |
Zimbabwe |
|
0-0 |
|
Conakry (Guinea) |
Sunday 8 September 2013 |
Zimbabwe |
1-1 |
Mozambique |
|
1-0 |
|
Harare (Zimbabwe) |
Tuesday 10 September 2013 |
Egypt |
4-2 |
Guinea |
|
1-1 |
|
Alexandria (Egypt) |
Group H
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Algeria |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
Mali |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
8 |
Benin |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
8 |
Rwanda |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
2 |
Algeria (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Algeria |
4-0 |
Rwanda |
|
2-0 |
|
Blida (Algeria) |
Sunday 3 June 2012 |
Benin |
1-0 |
Mali |
|
1-0 |
|
Cotonou (Mali) |
Sunday 10 June 2012 |
Rwanda |
1-1 |
Benin |
|
0-0 |
|
Kigali (Rwanda) |
Algeria |
1-2 |
Mali |
|
1-1 |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Rwanda |
1-2 |
Mali |
|
1-0 |
|
Kigali (Rwanda) |
Tuesday 26 March 2013 |
Algeria |
3-1 |
Benin |
|
1-1 |
|
Blida (Algeria) |
Sunday 9 June 2013 |
Benin |
1-3 |
Algeria |
|
1-2 |
|
Porto Novo (Benin) |
Mali |
1-1 |
Rwanda |
|
0-1 |
|
Bamako (Mali) |
Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Rwanda |
0-1 |
Algeria |
|
0-0 |
|
Kigali (Rwanda) |
Mali |
2-2 |
Benin |
|
1-2 |
|
Bamako (Mali) |
Sunday 8 September 2013 |
Benin |
2-0 |
Rwanda |
|
1-0 |
|
Porto Novo (Benin) |
Tuesday 10 September 2013 |
Algeria |
1-0 |
Mali |
|
0-0 |
|
Blida (Algeria) |
Group I
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Cameroon |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
10 |
Libya |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
Togo |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
7 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
Cameroon (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Cameroon |
1-0 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
|
0-0 |
|
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Sunday 3 June 2012 |
Togo |
1-1 |
Libya |
|
1-1 |
|
Lome (Togo) |
Sunday 10 June 2012 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
2-0 |
Togo |
|
1-0 |
|
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) |
Libya |
2-1 |
Cameroon |
|
1-1 |
|
Sfax (Tunisia) |
Saturday 23 March 2013 |
Cameroon |
2-1 |
Togo |
|
1-1 |
|
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
0-0 |
Libya |
|
0-0 |
|
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) |
Friday 7 June 2013 |
Libya |
0-0 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
|
0-0 |
|
Triploi (Libya) |
Sunday 9 June 2013 |
Togo |
2-0 |
Cameroon |
|
1-0 |
|
Lome (Togo) |
Friday 14 June 2013 |
Libya |
2-0 |
Togo |
|
2-0 |
|
Benghazi (Libya) |
Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
0-0 |
Cameroon |
|
0-0 |
|
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) |
Sunday 8 September 2013 |
Cameroon |
1-0 |
Libya |
|
1-0 |
|
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Togo |
2-1 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
|
1-0 |
|
Lome (Togo) |
Group J
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
Senegal |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
12 |
Uganda |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
8 |
Angola |
6 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
Liberia |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
-6 |
4 |
Senegal (Round 3) |
Saturday 2 June 2012 |
Senegal |
3-1 |
Liberia |
|
1-1 |
|
Dakar (Senegal) |
Sunday 3 June 2012 |
Angola |
1-1 |
Uganda |
|
1-0 |
|
Luanda (Angola) |
Saturday 9 June 2012 |
Uganda |
1-1 |
Senegal |
|
0-1 |
|
Kampala (uganda) |
Sunday 10 June 2012 |
Liberia |
0-0 |
Angola |
|
0-0 |
|
Monrovia (Liberia) |
Saturday 23 March 2013 |
Senegal |
1-1 |
Angola |
|
1-0 |
|
Conakry (Guinea) |
Sunday 24 March 2013 |
Liberia |
2-0 |
Uganda |
|
1-0 |
|
Paynesville (Liberia) |
Saturday 8 June 2013 |
Uganda |
1-0 |
Liberia |
|
1-0 |
|
Kampala (uganda) |
Angola |
1-1 |
Senegal |
|
0-1 |
|
Luanda (Angola) |
Saturday 15 June 2013 |
Uganda |
2-1 |
Angola |
|
0-0 |
|
Kampala (uganda) |
Liberia |
0-2 |
Senegal |
|
0-1 |
|
Monrovia (Liberia) |
Saturday 7 September 2013 |
Angola |
4-1 |
Liberia |
|
1-0 |
|
Lubango (Angola) |
Senegal |
1-0 |
Togo |
|
0-0 |
|
Marrakesh (Morocco) |
Round 3
Participating teams: Algeria, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Egypt, Ethiopia, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Senegal & Tunisia (12)
Saturday 12 October 2013 |
Ivory Coast |
3-1 |
Senegal |
|
2-0 |
|
Abidjan (Ivory Coast) |
Saturday 16 November 2013 |
Ivory Coast |
1-1 |
Senegal |
|
0-0 |
|
Aggregate: 4-2 |
Casablanca (Morocco) |
Ivory Coast (FIFA World Cup Brazil 2014) |
Sunday 13 October 2013 |
Ethiopia |
1-2 |
Nigeria |
|
0-0 |
|
Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) |
Saturday 16 November 2013 |
Nigeria |
2-0 |
Ethiopia |
|
1-0 |
|
Aggregate: 4-1 |
Calabar (Nigeria) |
Nigeria (FIFA World Cup Brazil 2014) |
Sunday 13 October 2013 |
Tunisia |
0-0 |
Cameroon |
|
0-0 |
|
Rades (Tunisia) |
Sunday 17 November 2013 |
Cameroon |
4-1 |
Tunisia |
|
2-0 |
|
Aggregate: 4-1 |
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Cameroon (FIFA World Cup Brazil 2014) |
Tuesday 15 October 2013 |
Ghana |
6-1 |
Egypt |
|
3-1 |
|
Kumasi (Ghana) |
Tuesday 19 November 2013 |
Egypt |
2-1 |
Ghana |
|
1-0 |
|
Aggregate: 7-3 |
Cairo (Egypt) |
Ghana (FIFA World Cup Brazil 2014) |
Saturday 12 October 2013 |
Burkina Faso |
3-2 |
Algeria |
|
1-0 |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Tuesday 19 November 2013 |
Algeria |
1-0 |
Burkina Faso |
|
0-0 |
|
Aggregate: 3-3 Algeria on Away Goals |
Blida (Algeria) |
Algeria (FIFA World Cup Brazil 2014) |
Skip to top