Latest scores

  • 5 January - 1 February 2019
    AFC Asian Cup United Arab Emirates 2019
    Participating teams: Australia (Holder), Bahrain, China, India, Iran, Iraq, Japan, Jordan, Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, North Korea, Oman, Palestine, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, Syria, Thailand, Turkmenistan, United Arab Emirates (Host), Uzbekistan, Vietnam & Yemen (1+23)
  • March 2019
    CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying - Group Round
    CAF members: 54+2
    Slots: 23 + Host (TBC)
    Entered: 51
    Participating teams: Algeria, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon (Host), Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Comoros, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, South Africa, South Sudan, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia & Zimbabwe (48)
  • 21-26 March 2019
    CONCACAF Nations League 2020 Qualifying
    CONCACAF members: 41
    Entered: 34 + Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago & United States
    Participating teams: Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Martin, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Sint Maarten, Suriname, Turks & Caicos Islands & Virgin Islands (34)
  • 21-25 March 2019
    UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying
    UEFA members: 55
    Slots: 24
    Entered: 55
    Participating teams: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Poland, Portugal (Holder), Romania, Russia, San Marino, Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine & Wales (55)
  • 5-9 June 2019
    UEFA Nations League Portugal 2019
    Participating teams: England, Netherlands, Portugal (Host) & Switzerland (4)
  • 7-11 June 2019
    UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying
    UEFA members: 55
    Slots: 24
    Entered: 55
    Participating teams: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Poland, Portugal (Holder), Romania, Russia, San Marino, Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine & Wales (55)
  • 21 March - 19 November 2019
    Olympic Games Japan 2020 Europe-UEFA Qualifying / UEFA European U21 Championship Italy-San Marino 2019
    Participating teams: Austria U21, Belgium U21, Croatia U21, Denmark U21, England U21, France U21, Germany U21, Italy U21 (Co-Host), Poland U21, Romania U21, Serbia U21 & Spain U21 (12)
  • 22-26 March 2019
    Olympic Games Japan 2020 Asia-AFC Qualifying / AFC U23 Championship Thailand 2020 Qualifying
    AFC members: 47
    Slots: 15 + Thailand U23 (Host)
    Entered: 44
    Not entered: Bhutan U23, Guam U23 & Northern Marianas Islands U23 (3)
    Participating teams: Afghanistan U23, Australia U23, Bahrain U23, Bangladesh U23, Brunei U23, Cambodia U23, China U23, East Timor U23, Hong Kong U23, Indonesia U23, India U23, Iran U23, Iraq U23, Japan U23 (Holder), Jordan U23, Kuwait U23, Kyrgyzstan U23, Laos U23, Lebanon U23, Macau U23, Malaysia U23, Maldives U23, Mongolia U23, Myanmar U23, Nepal U23, North Korea U23, Oman U23, Pakistan U23, Palestine U23, Philippines U23, Qatar U23, Saudi Arabia U23, Singapore U23, South Korea U23, Sri Lanka U23, Syria U23, Taiwan U23, Tajikistan U23, Thailand U23 (Host), Turkmenistan U23, United Arab Emirates U23, Uzbekistan U23, Vietnam U23 & Yemen U23 (44)
  • March 2019
    Olympic Games Japan 2020 Africa-CAF Qualifying / CAF Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019 Qualifying - Round 2
    CAF members: 54
    Slots: 7 + Egypt U23 (Host)
    Entered: 43
    Not entered: Benin U23, Cape Verde U23, Central African Republic U23, Comoros U23, Djibouti U23, Eritrea U23, Guinea-Bissau U23, Lesotho U23, Liberia U23 & Madagascar U23 (10)
    Participating teams: Algeria U23, Angola U23, Botswana U23, Burundi U23, Cameroon U23, Chad U23, Congo-Brazzaville U23, Congo-Kinshasa U23, Equatorial Guinea U23, Eswatini U23, Ethiopia U23, Gabon U23, Gambia U23, Ghana U23, Guinea U23, Ivory Coast U23, Kenya U23, Lbya U23, Malawi U23, Mali U23, Mauritania U23, Mauritius U23, Morocco U23, Mozambique U23, Namibia U23, Niger U23, Nigeria U23, Rwanda U23, Sao Tome & Principe U23, Senegal U23, Seychelles U23, Sierra Leone U23, Somalia U23, South Africa U23, South Sudan U23, Sudan U23, Tanzania U23, Togo U23, Tunisia U23, Uganda U23, Zambia U23 & Zimbabwe U23 (43)
  • 5 June - 5 July 2019
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean-Costa Rica-United States 2019
    Participating teams: Costa Rica (Co-Host), Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (Co-Host & Holder) (6+10)
  • 14 June - 7 July 2019
    CONMEBOL America Cup Brazil 2019
    Participating teams: Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil (Host), Chile (Holder), Colombia, Ecuador, Japan (Guest), Paraguay, Peru, Qatar (Guest), Uruguay & Venezuela (1+11)
  • 15 June - 13 July 2019
    CAF Africa Cup of Nations 2019
    Participating teams: Algeria, Egypt, Ghana, Guinea, Kenya, Ivory Coast, Madagascar, Mali, Mauritania, Morocco, Nigeria, Senegal, Tunisia (24)
  • 8-20 July 2019
    Olympic Games Japan 2020 Oceania-OFC Qualifying / Pacific Games Samoa 2019
    PGC members: 22
    Entered: (-)
    Eligible teams: American Samoa U23, Australia U23, Cook Islands U23, Federated States of Micronesis U23, Fiji U23, Guam U23, Kiribati U23, Marshall Islands U23, Nauru U23, New Caledonia U23, New Zealand U23, Niue U23, Norfolk Islands U23, Northern Mariana Islands U23, Palau U23, Papua New Guinea U23, Samoa U23 (Host) Solomon Islands U23, Tahiti U23, Tokelu U23, Tonga U23, Tuvalu U2, Vanuatu U23 & Wallis & Futuna U23 (1+TBC)
  • 17-28 July 2019
    Indian Ocean Games Mauritius 2019
    Participating teams: Mauritius (Host) (1+TBC)
  • 25 July - 15 August 2019
    WAFF Championship Iraq 2019
    WAFF members: 12
    Entered: (-)
    Participating teams: Iraq (Host) (1+TBC)
  • 7-10 September 2019
    UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying
    UEFA members: 55
    Slots: 24
    Entered: 55
    Participating teams: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Poland, Portugal (Holder), Romania, Russia, San Marino, Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine & Wales (55)
  • 11-16 October 2019
    UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying
    UEFA members: 55
    Slots: 24
    Entered: 55
    Participating teams: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Poland, Portugal (Holder), Romania, Russia, San Marino, Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine & Wales (55)
  • 15-19 November 2019
    UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying
    UEFA members: 55
    Slots: 24
    Entered: 55
    Participating teams: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Northern Ireland, Norway, Poland, Portugal (Holder), Romania, Russia, San Marino, Scotland, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine & Wales (55)
  • December 2019
    EAFF E-1 Championship South Korea 2019
    Participating teams: China, Hong Kong, Japan & South Korea (Host & Holder) (3+1)