CONCACAF Nations League 2020 Qualifying

CONCACAF members: 41

Slots: 34 + Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago & United States (FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 North & Central America & Caribbean-CONCACAF - Round 5)

Entered: 34

Not entered: Guatemala (excluded - suspended by FIFA)

Participating teams: Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Martin, Saint Vincent & Grenadines, Sint Maarten, Suriname, Turks & Caicos Islands & Virgin Islands (34)

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
1 Curacao 3 3 0 0 21 0 21 9
2 Haiti 3 3 0 0 17 1 16 9
3 Canada 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
4 Cuba 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
5 Jamaica 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 9
6 Martinique 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
7 Bermuda 3 2 0 1 14 3 11 6
8 Saint Kitts & Nevis 2 2 0 0 11 0 11 6
9 Dominican Republic 3 2 0 1 8 1 7 6
10 Nicaragua 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 6
11 French Guiana 3 2 0 1 7 2 5 6
12 Belize 3 2 0 1 5 1 4 6
13 El Salvador 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
14 Montserrat 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
15 Guyana 3 1 1 1 11 4 7 4
16 Suriname 3 1 1 1 6 2 4 4
17 Saint Lucia 3 1 1 1 4 2 2 4
18 Barbados 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
19 Aruba 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
20 Guadeloupe 3 1 1 1 3 6 -3 4
21 Dominica 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4
22 Antigua & Barbuda 3 1 0 2 8 7 1 3
23 Saint Vincent & Grenadines 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
24 Grenada 3 1 0 2 5 14 -9 3
25 Turks & Caicos Islands 3 1 0 2 3 21 -18 3
26 Cayman Islands 3 0 1 2 0 7 -7 1
27 Bahamas 3 0 1 2 1 11 -10 1
28 Anguilla 3 0 1 2 1 12 -11 1
29 Puerto Rico 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0
30 British Virgin Islands 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0
31 Bonaire 2 0 0 2 0 11 -11 0
32 Saint Martin 3 0 0 3 2 18 -16 0
33 Virgin Islands 3 0 0 3 0 16 -16 0
34 Sint Maarten 3 0 0 3 0 27 -27 0
1-6 (CONCACAF Nations League 2020 League A & CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019)
7-22 (CONCACAF Nations League 2020 League B) & 7-16 (CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019)
23-34 (CONCACAF Nations League 2020 League C)
Thursday 6 September 2018
Dominica 0-0 Suriname
  0-0  
Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)
Guyana 2-2 Barbados
  0-0  
Georgetown (Guyana)
Friday 7 September 2018
Anguilla 0-5 French Guiana
  0-3  
The Valley (Anguilla)
Antigua & Barbuda 0-3 Saint Lucia
  0-0  
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda)
Belize 4-0 Bahamas
  2-0  
Belmopan (Belize)
Saturday 8 September 2018
Saint Vincent & Grenadines 0-2 Nicaragua
  0-2  
Kingstown (Saint Vincent & Grenadines)
Cuba 11-0 Turks & Caicos Islands
  5-0  
Havana (Cuba)
Montserrat 1-2 El Salvador
  1-0  
Saint Johns (Montserrat)
Sunday 9 September 2018
Dominican Republic 5-0 Bonaire
  0-0  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Canada 8-0 Virgin Islands
  5-0  
Bradenton (United States)
Bermuda 1-3 Aruba
  1-2  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Jamaica 4-0 Cayman Islands
  2-0  
Kingston (Jamaica)
Saint Kitts & Nevis 1-0 Puerto Rico
  0-0  
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)
Haiti 13-0 Sint Maarten
  5-0  
Port-au-Prince (Haiti)
Curacao 10-0 Grenada
  3-0  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Guadeloupe 3-0 Saint Martin
  2-0  
The Valley (Anguilla)
Thursday 11 October 2018
French Guiana 0-1 Saint Vincent & Grenadines
  0-0  
Cayenne (French Guiana)
Friday 12 October 2018
Curacao 0-5 Virgin Islands
  0-2  
Bradenton (United States)
Bahamas 0-6 Antigua & Barbuda
  0-4  
Nassau (Bahamas)
Bermuda 12-0 Sint Maarten
  7-0  
San Cristobal (Dominican Republic)
Dominican Republic 3-0 Cayman Islands
  2-0  
Hamilton (Bermuda)
Grenada 0-2 Cuba
  0-1  
Saint Georges (Grenada)
Saturday 13 October 2018
Turks & Caicos Islands 0-8 Guyana
  0-5  
Providenciales (Turks & Caicos Islands)
Puerto Rico 0-1 Martinique
  0-0  
Bayamon (Puerto Rico)
Suriname 5-0 British Virgin Islands
  2-0  
Paramaribo (Suriname)
El Salvador 3-0 Barbados
  2-0  
San Salvador (El Salvador)
Sunday 14 October 2018
Saint Kitts & Nevis 10-0 Saint Martin
  6-0  
The Valley (Anguilla)
Montserrat 1-0 Belize
  0-0  
Saint Johns (Montserrat)
Jamaica 6-0 Bonaire
  2-0  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Nicaragua 6-0 Anguilla
  6-0  
Heredia (Nicaragua)
Tuesday 16 October 2018
Canada 5-0 Dominica
  3-0  
Toronto (Canada)
Guadeloupe 0-0 Aruba
  0-0  
Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)
Martinique 4-0 British Virgin Islands
  0-0  
Fort de France (Martinique)
Haiti 2-1 Saint Lucia
  2-1  
Fort de France (Martinique)
Friday 16 November 2018
Grenada 5-2 Saint Martin
  3-1  
Saint Georges (Grenada)
Bermuda 1-0 El Salvador
  0-0  
Hamilton (Bermuda)
Aruba 0-2 Montserrat
  0-1  
Willemstad (Aruba)
Belize 1-0 Puerto Rico
  1-0  
Belmopan (Belize)
Saturday 17 November 2018
Cuba 1-0 Dominican Republic
  0-0  
Havana (Cuba)
Jamaica 2-1 Suriname
  2-1  
Montego Bay (Jamaica)
Nicaragua 0-2 Haiti
  0-2  
Managua (Nicaragua)
Cayman Islands 0-0 Saint Lucia
  0-0  
George Town (Cayman Islands)
Sunday 18 November 2018
Turks & Caicos Islands 3-2 Saint Vincent & Grenadines
  2-0  
Providenciales (Turks & Caicos Islands)
Barbados 3-0 Virgin Islands
  1-0  
Bridgetown (Barabados)
Bahamas 1-1 Anguilla
  0-1  
Nassau (Bahamas)
Saint Kitts & Nevis 0-1 Canada
  0-1  
Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)
Monday 19 November 2018
Martinique 4-2 Antigua & Barbuda
  4-1  
Fort de France (Martinique)
Curacao 6-0 Guadeloupe
  1-0  
Willemstad (Curacao)
Tuesday 20 November 2018
Dominica 2-0 Sint Maarten
  1-0  
The Valley (Anguilla)
French Guiana 2-1 Guyana
  1-0  
Cayenne (French Guiana)
November 2018
British Virgin Islands - Bonaire
  -  
The Valley (Anguilla)
Thursday 21 March 2019
British Virgin Islands - Turks & Caicos Islands
  -  
The Valley (Anguilla)
Friday 22 March 2019
Saint Vincent & Grenadines - Bonaire
  -  
Amos Vale (Saint Vincent & Grenadines)
Anguilla - Virgin Islands
  -  
The Valley (Anguilla)
Cayman Islands - Montserrat
  -  
George Town (Cayman Islands)
Saturday 23 March 2019
Guyana - Belize
  -  
Leonora (Guyana)
Suriname - Saint Kitts & Nevis
  -  
Paramaribo (Suriname)
Guadeloupe - Martinique
  -  
Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)
El Salvador - Jamaica
  -  
San Salvador (El Salvador)
Sunday 24 March 2019
Puerto Rico - Grenada
  -  
Bayamon (Puerto Rico)
Haiti - Cuba
  -  
Port au Prince (Haiti)
Dominican Republic - Bermuda
  -  
San Cristobal (Dominican Republic)
Barbados - Nicaragua
  -  
Bridgetown (Barbados)
Monday 25 March 2019
Antigua & Barbuda - Curacao
  -  
Saint Johns (Antigua & Barbuda)
Saint Lucia - Aruba
  -  
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia)
Sint Maarten - Saint Martin
  -  
The Valley (Anguilla)
Tuesday 26 March 2019
Dominica - Bahamas
  -  
Les Abymes (Guadeloupe)
Canada - French Guiana
  -  
Toronto (Canada)