CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying
CAF members: 54
Slots: 23 + (Host)
Entered: 50 + Egypt (Host - replaced Cameroon)
Not entered: Chad (excluded - withdrew from CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Gabon 2017 Qualifying), Eritrea & Somalia (3)
Teams: Algeria, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon (Holder - excluded as Host), Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Comoros, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa, Djibouti, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone (excluded - suspended by FIFA), South Africa, South Sudan, Eswatini, Tanzania, Togo, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia & Zimbabwe (51)
Preliminary Round
Teams: Comoros, Djibouti, Madagascar, Mauritius, Sao Tome & Principe & South Sudan (6)
Algeria, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, South Africa, Eswatini, Tanzania, Togo, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia & Zimbabwe (Round 2)
Wednesday 22 March 2017 |
Sao Tome & Prinicipe |
0-1 |
Madagascar |
|
0-1 |
|
Sao Tome (Sao Tome & Principe) |
Sunday 26 March 2017 |
Madagascar |
3-2 |
Sao Tome & Prinicipe |
|
2-1 |
|
Aggregate: 4-2 |
Antananarivo (Madagascar) |
Madagascar (Round 2) |
Friday 24 March 2017 |
Comoros |
2-0 |
Mauritius |
|
0-0 |
|
Mitsamiouli (Comoros) |
Tuesday 28 March 2017 |
Mauritius |
1-1 |
Comoros |
|
1-1 |
|
Aggregate: 1-3 |
Belle Vue Maurel (Mauritius) |
Comoros (Round 2) |
Wednesday 22 March 2017 |
Djibouti |
2-0 |
South Sudan |
|
0-0 |
|
Djibouti (Djibouti) |
Tuesday 28 March 2017 |
South Sudan |
6-0 |
Djibouti |
|
4-0 |
|
Aggregate: 6-2 |
Juba (South Sudan) |
South Sudan (Round 2) |
Group Round
Participating teams: Algeria, Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon (Holder - excluded as Host), Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Comoros or Mauritius, Congo-Brazzaville, Congo-Kinshasa, Egypt, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar or Sao Tome & Principe, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, South Africa, South Sudan or Djibouti, Eswatini, Tanzania, Togo, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia & Zimbabwe (45+3)
Group A
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Senegal |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
13 |
2 |
Madagascar |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
10 |
3 |
Sudan |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
3 |
4 |
Equatorial Guinea |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
3 |
Madagascar & Senegal (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Friday 9 June 2017 |
Sudan |
1-3 |
Madagascar |
|
0-1 |
|
Al-Ubayyid (Sudan) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Senegal |
3-0 |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
1-0 |
|
Dakar (Senegal) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Equatorial Guinea |
1-0 |
Sudan |
|
1-0 |
|
Bata (Equatorial Guinea) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Madagascar |
2-2 |
Senegal |
|
1-1 |
|
Antananarivo (Madagascar) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
Equatorial Guinea |
0-1 |
Madagascar |
|
0-1 |
|
Bata (Equatorial Guinea) |
Senegal |
3-0 |
Sudan |
|
2-0 |
|
Dakar (Senegal) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Madagascar |
1-0 |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
1-0 |
|
Antananarivo (Madagascar) |
Sudan |
0-1 |
Senegal |
|
0-0 |
|
Khartoum (Sudan) |
Saturday 17 November 2018 |
Equatorial Guinea |
0-1 |
Senegal |
|
0-0 |
|
Bata (Equatorial Guinea) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Madagascar |
1-3 |
Sudan |
|
0-1 |
|
Antananarivo (Madagascar) |
Friday 22 March 2019 |
Sudan |
- |
Equatorial Guinea |
|
- |
|
Omdurman (Sudan) |
Saturday 23 March 2019 |
Senegal |
- |
Madagascar |
|
- |
|
(Senegal) |
Group B
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Morocco |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
2 |
Cameroon (Holder - excluded as Host) |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Comoros |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
5 |
4 |
Malawi |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
4 |
Morocco + 1 (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Malawi |
1-0 |
Comoros |
|
1-0 |
|
Blantyre (Malawi) |
Cameroon (Holder) |
1-0 |
Morocco |
|
1-0 |
|
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Comoros |
1-1 |
Cameroon (Holder) |
|
1-0 |
|
Mitsamiouli (Comoros) |
Morocco |
3-0 |
Malawi |
|
2-0 |
|
Casablanca (Morocco) |
Friday 12 October 2018 |
Cameroon (Holder) |
1-0 |
Malawi |
|
0-0 |
|
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
Morocco |
1-0 |
Comoros |
|
0-0 |
|
Casablanca (Morocco) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Malawi |
0-0 |
Cameroon (Holder) |
|
0-0 |
|
Blantyre (Malawi) |
Comoros |
2-2 |
Morocco |
|
1-0 |
|
Mitsamiouli (Comoros) |
Friday 16 November 2018 |
Morocco |
2-0 |
Cameroon (Holder) |
|
0-0 |
|
Casablanca (Morocco) |
Saturday 17 November 2018 |
Comoros |
2-1 |
Malawi |
|
1-0 |
|
Moroni (Comoros) |
Friday 22 March 2019 |
Malawi |
- |
Morocco |
|
- |
|
Blantyre (Malawi) |
Saturday 23 March 2019 |
Cameroon (Holder) |
- |
Comoros |
|
- |
|
Yaounde (Cameroon) |
Group C
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Mali |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
2 |
Burundi |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
3 |
Gabon |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
South Sudan |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
15 |
-13 |
0 |
Mali (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Burundi |
3-0 |
South Sudan |
|
3-0 |
|
Bujumbura (Burundi) |
Mali |
2-1 |
Gabon |
|
0-1 |
|
Bamako (Mali) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Gabon |
1-1 |
Burundi |
|
0-1 |
|
Libreville (Gabon) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
South Sudan |
0-3 |
Mali |
|
0-1 |
|
Juba (South Sudan) |
Friday 12 October 2018 |
Gabon |
3-0 |
South Sudan |
|
1-0 |
|
Libreville (Gabon) |
Mali |
0-0 |
Burundi |
|
0-0 |
|
Bamako (Mali) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Burundi |
1-1 |
Mali |
|
1-0 |
|
Bujumbura (Burundi) |
South Sudan |
0-1 |
Gabon |
|
0-0 |
|
Juba (South Sudan) |
Friday 16 November 2018 |
South Sudan |
2-5 |
Burundi |
|
1-2 |
|
Juba (South Sudan) |
Saturday 17 November 2018 |
Gabon |
0-1 |
Mali |
|
0-1 |
|
Libreville (Gabon) |
Saturday 23 March 2019 |
Burundi |
- |
Gabon |
|
- |
|
Bujumbura (Burundi) |
Mali |
- |
South Sudan |
|
- |
|
Bamako (Mali) |
Group D
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Algeria |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
2 |
Benin |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
7 |
3 |
Gambia |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
Togo |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
5 |
Algeria (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Sunday 11 June 2017 |
Benin |
1-0 |
Gambia |
|
1-0 |
|
Cotonou (Benin) |
Algeria |
1-0 |
Togo |
|
1-0 |
|
Blida (Algeria) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Gambia |
1-1 |
Algeria |
|
0-0 |
|
Bakau (Gambia) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Togo |
0-0 |
Benin |
|
0-0 |
|
Lome (Togo) |
Friday 12 October 2018 |
Algeria |
2-0 |
Benin |
|
1-0 |
|
Blida (Algeria) |
Togo |
1-1 |
Gambia |
|
0-1 |
|
Lome (Togo) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Benin |
1-0 |
Algeria |
|
1-0 |
|
Cotonou (Benin) |
Gambia |
0-1 |
Togo |
|
0-0 |
|
Bakau (Gambia) |
Saturday 17 November 2018 |
Gambia |
3-1 |
Benin |
|
0-1 |
|
Bakau (Gambia) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Togo |
1-4 |
Algeria |
|
0-3 |
|
Lome (Togo) |
Friday 22 March 2019 |
Algeria |
- |
Gambia |
|
- |
|
Blida (Algeria) |
Sunday 24 March 2019 |
Benin |
- |
Togo |
|
- |
|
Cotonou (Benin) |
Group E
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Nigeria |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
6 |
10 |
2 |
South Africa |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
3 |
Libya |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
15 |
9 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
Seychelles |
5 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
-20 |
1 |
(CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Friday 9 June 2017 |
Libya |
5-1 |
Seychelles |
|
3-0 |
|
Cairo (Egypt) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Nigeria |
0-2 |
South Africa |
|
0-0 |
|
Uyo (Nigeria) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Seychelles |
0-3 |
Nigeria |
|
0-2 |
|
Victoria (Seychelles) |
South Africa |
0-0 |
Libya |
|
0-0 |
|
Durban (South Africa) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
South Africa |
6-0 |
Seychelles |
|
3-0 |
|
Johannesburg (South Africa) |
Nigeria |
4-0 |
Libya |
|
1-0 |
|
Kaduna (Nigeria) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Seychelles |
0-0 |
South Africa |
|
0-0 |
|
Victoria (Seychelles) |
Libya |
2-3 |
Nigeria |
|
1-2 |
|
Sfax (Tunisia) |
Saturday 17 November 2018 |
Seychelles |
1-8 |
Libya |
|
0-3 |
|
Victoria (Seychelles) |
South Africa |
1-1 |
Nigeria |
|
1-1 |
|
Johannesburg (South Africa) |
Friday 22 March 2019 |
Nigeria |
- |
Seychelles |
|
- |
|
Asaba (Nigeria) |
Sunday 24 March 2019 |
Libya |
- |
South Africa |
|
- |
|
Sfax (Tunisia) |
Group F
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Kenya |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
Ghana |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
Ethiopia |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
-10 |
1 |
- |
Sierra Leone excluded - suspended by FIFA |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Kenya & Ghana (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Sierra Leone |
2-1 |
Kenya |
|
1-0 |
|
Annulled - Sierra Leone suspended by FIFA |
Freetown (Sierra Leone) |
Sunday 11 June 2017 |
Ghana |
5-0 |
Ethiopia |
|
3-0 |
|
Kumasi (Ghana) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Kenya |
1-0 |
Ghana |
|
1-0 |
|
Nairobi (Kenya) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Ethiopia |
1-0 |
Sierra Leone |
|
1-0 |
|
Annulled - Sierra Leone suspended by FIFA |
Awasa (Ethiopia) |
Wednesday 10 October 2018 |
Ethiopia |
0-0 |
Kenya |
|
0-0 |
|
Bahir Dar (Ethiopia) |
Sunday 14 October 2018 |
Kenya |
3-0 |
Ethiopia |
|
2-0 |
|
Nairobi (Kenya) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Ethiopia |
0-2 |
Ghana |
|
0-2 |
|
Addis Abeba (Ethiopia) |
Saturday 23 March 2019 |
Ghana |
- |
Kenya |
|
- |
|
Accra (Ghana) |
Group G
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Zimbabwe |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
2 |
Liberia |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
3 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
5 |
(CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
3-1 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
|
1-1 |
|
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) |
Sunday 11 June 2017 |
Zimbabwe |
3-0 |
Liberia |
|
1-0 |
|
Harare (Zimbabwe) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
1-1 |
Zimbabwe |
|
0-1 |
|
Brazzaville (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Liberia |
1-1 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
|
0-0 |
|
Monrovia (Liberia) |
Thursday 11 October 2018 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
3-1 |
Liberia |
|
1-0 |
|
Brazzaville (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
1-2 |
Zimbabwe |
|
0-1 |
|
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Zimbabwe |
1-1 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
|
1-1 |
|
Harare (Zimbabwe) |
Liberia |
2-1 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
|
2-1 |
|
Paynesville (Liberia) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Congo-Brazzaville |
1-1 |
Congo-Kinshasa |
|
1-1 |
|
Brazzaville (Congo-Brazzaville) |
Liberia |
1-0 |
Zimbabwe |
|
0-0 |
|
Monrovia (Liberia) |
Sunday 24 March 2019 |
Zimbabwe |
- |
Congo-Brazzaville |
|
- |
|
Harare (Zimbabwe) |
Congo-Kinshasa |
- |
Liberia |
|
- |
|
Kinshasa (Congo-Kinshasa) |
Group H
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Guinea |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
11 |
2 |
Ivory Coast |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
3 |
Central African Republic |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
5 |
4 |
Rwanda |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
2 |
Guinea (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Ivory Coast |
2-3 |
Guinea |
|
1-1 |
|
Bouake (Ivory Coast) |
Sunday 11 June 2017 |
Central African Republic |
2-1 |
Rwanda |
|
0-0 |
|
Bangui (Central African Republic) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Rwanda |
1-2 |
Ivory Coast |
|
0-1 |
|
Kigali (Rwanda) |
Guinea |
1-0 |
Central African Republic |
|
0-0 |
|
Conakry (Guinea) |
Friday 12 October 2018 |
Guinea |
2-0 |
Rwanda |
|
1-0 |
|
Conakry (Guinea) |
Ivory Coast |
4-0 |
Central African Republic |
|
1-0 |
|
Bouake (Ivory Coast) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Central African Republic |
0-0 |
Ivory Coast |
|
0-0 |
|
Bangui (Central African Republic) |
Rwanda |
1-1 |
Guinea |
|
0-1 |
|
Kigali (Rwanda) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Rwanda |
2-2 |
Central African Republic |
|
2-1 |
|
Butare (Rwanda) |
Guinea |
1-1 |
Ivory Coast |
|
1-1 |
|
Conakry (Guinea) |
Saturday 23 March 2019 |
Ivory Coast |
- |
Rwanda |
|
- |
|
Abidjan (Ivory Coast) |
Sunday 24 March 2019 |
Central African Republic |
- |
Guinea |
|
- |
|
Bangui (Central African Republic) |
Group I
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Mauritania |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
12 |
2 |
Angola |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
3 |
Burkina Faso |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
Botswana |
5 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
-6 |
1 |
Mauritania (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Botswana |
0-1 |
Mauritania |
|
0-0 |
|
Francistown (Botswana) |
Burkina Faso |
3-1 |
Angola |
|
2-1 |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Mauritania |
2-0 |
Burkina Faso |
|
2-0 |
|
Nouakchott (Mauritania) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Angola |
1-0 |
Botswana |
|
1-0 |
|
Luanda (Angola) |
Friday 12 October 2018 |
Angola |
4-1 |
Mauritania |
|
2-1 |
|
Luanda (Angola) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
Burkina Faso |
3-0 |
Botswana |
|
1-0 |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Mauritania |
1-0 |
Angola |
|
1-0 |
|
Nouakchott (Mauritania) |
Botswana |
0-0 |
Burkina Faso |
|
0-0 |
|
Francistown (Botswana) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Angola |
2-1 |
Burkina Faso |
|
1-0 |
|
Luanda (Angola) |
Mauritania |
2-1 |
Botswana |
|
1-1 |
|
Nouakchott (Mauritania) |
Friday 22 March 2019 |
Botswana |
- |
Angola |
|
- |
|
Francistown (Botswana) |
Burkina Faso |
- |
Mauritania |
|
- |
|
Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) |
Group J
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Egypt |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
2 |
Tunisia |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
Niger |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
-7 |
4 |
4 |
Eswatini |
5 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
-8 |
1 |
Egypt & Tunisia (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Niger |
0-0 |
Eswatini |
|
0-0 |
|
Niamey (Niger) |
Sunday 11 June 2017 |
Tunisia |
1-0 |
Egypt |
|
0-0 |
|
Rades (Tunisia) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Egypt |
6-0 |
Niger |
|
3-0 |
|
Alexandria (Egypt) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Eswatini |
0-2 |
Tunisia |
|
0-2 |
|
Manzini (Swaziland) |
Friday 12 October 2018 |
Egypt |
4-1 |
Eswatini |
|
4-0 |
|
Cairo (Egypt) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
Tunisia |
1-0 |
Niger |
|
1-0 |
|
Tunis (Tunisia) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Eswatini |
0-2 |
Egypt |
|
0-1 |
|
Manzini (Swaziland) |
Niger |
1-2 |
Tunisia |
|
1-2 |
|
Niamey (Niger) |
Friday 16 November 2018 |
Egypt |
3-2 |
Tunisia |
|
1-1 |
|
Alexandria (Egypt) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Eswatini |
1-2 |
Niger |
|
1-0 |
|
Manzini (Swaziland) |
Friday 22 March 2019 |
Tunisia |
- |
Eswatini |
|
- |
|
Rades (Tunisia) |
Saturday 23 March 2019 |
Niger |
- |
Egypt |
|
- |
|
Niamey (Niger) |
Group K
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Guinea-Bissau |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
Namibia |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Mozambique |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
Zambia |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
4 |
(CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Zambia |
0-1 |
Mozambique |
|
0-0 |
|
Ndola (Zambia) |
Guinea-Bissau |
1-0 |
Namibia |
|
1-0 |
|
Bissau (Guinea-Bissau) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Namibia |
1-1 |
Zambia |
|
1-1 |
|
Windhoek (Namibia) |
Mozambique |
2-2 |
Guinea-Bissau |
|
1-0 |
|
Maputo (Mozambique) |
Wednesday 10 October 2018 |
Zambia |
2-1 |
Guinea-Bissau |
|
1-0 |
|
Ndola (Zambia) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
Mozambique |
1-2 |
Namibia |
|
1-0 |
|
Maputo (Mozambique) |
Sunday 14 October 2018 |
Guinea-Bissau |
2-1 |
Zambia |
|
0-1 |
|
Bissau (Guinea-Bissau) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Namibia |
1-0 |
Mozambique |
|
0-0 |
|
Windhoek (Namibia) |
Saturday 17 November 2018 |
Namibia |
0-0 |
Guinea-Bissau |
|
0-0 |
|
Windhoek (Namibia) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Mozambique |
1-0 |
Zambia |
|
0-0 |
|
Maputo (Mozambique) |
Saturday 23 March 2019 |
Guinea-Bissau |
- |
Mozambique |
|
- |
|
Bissau (Guinea-Bissau) |
Zambia |
- |
Namibia |
|
- |
|
(Zambia) |
Group L
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Uganda |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
13 |
2 |
Tanzania |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
5 |
3 |
Cape Verde |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4 |
4 |
Lesotho |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
4 |
Uganda (CAF Total Africa Cup of Nations Egypt 2019) |
Saturday 10 June 2017 |
Tanzania |
1-1 |
Lesotho |
|
1-1 |
|
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) |
Sunday 11 June 2017 |
Cape Verde |
0-1 |
Uganda |
|
0-0 |
|
Praia (Cape Verde) |
Saturday 8 September 2018 |
Uganda |
0-0 |
Tanzania |
|
0-0 |
|
Kira (Uganda) |
Sunday 9 September 2018 |
Lesotho |
1-1 |
Cape Verde |
|
0-0 |
|
Maseru (Lesotho) |
Friday 12 October 2018 |
Cape Verde |
3-0 |
Tanzania |
|
2-0 |
|
Praia (Cape Verde) |
Saturday 13 October 2018 |
Uganda |
3-0 |
Lesotho |
|
2-0 |
|
Kampala (Uganda) |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 |
Tanzania |
2-0 |
Cape Verde |
|
1-0 |
|
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) |
Lesotho |
0-2 |
Uganda |
|
0-2 |
|
Maseru (Lesotho) |
Saturday 17 November 2018 |
Uganda |
1-0 |
Cape Verde |
|
0-0 |
|
Kira Town (Uganda) |
Sunday 18 November 2018 |
Lesotho |
1-0 |
Tanzania |
|
0-0 |
|
Maseru (Lesotho) |
Sunday 24 March 2019 |
Tanzania |
- |
Uganda |
|
- |
|
Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) |
Cape Verde |
- |
Lesotho |
|
- |
|
Praia (Cape Verde) |
Skip to top