Pacific Games New Caledonia 2011
American Samoa, Cook Islands, Fiji, Guam, Kiribati, New Caledonia (Host & Holder), Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Tahiti, Tuvalu & Vanuatu (11)
Federated States of Micronesia, Niue, Northern Mariana Islands, Palau, Samoa & Tonga not entered
Group A
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
31 |
2 |
29 |
12 |
2 |
Solomon Islands |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
3 |
Vanuatu |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
7 |
11 |
12 |
4 |
Tuvalu |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
4 |
5 |
Guam |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
-17 |
4 |
6 |
American Samoa |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
26 |
-26 |
0 |
Solomon Islands & New Caledonia (Host & Holder) (Semi-Finals) |
Saturday 27 August 2011 |
American Samoa |
0-4 |
Tuvalu |
|
0-2 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Solomon Islands |
7-0 |
Guam |
|
1-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
5-0 |
Vanuatu |
|
3-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Tuesday 30 August 2011 |
Vanuatu |
5-1 |
Tuvalu |
|
3-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Solomon Islands |
4-0 |
American Samoa |
|
4-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
9-0 |
Guam |
|
3-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Thursday 1 September 2011 |
Guam |
2-0 |
American Samoa |
|
2-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
8-0 |
Tuvalu |
|
4-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Vanuatu |
1-0 |
Solomon Islands |
|
0-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Saturday 3 September 2011 |
Vanuatu |
4-1 |
Guam |
|
1-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Solomon Islands |
6-1 |
Tuvalu |
|
4-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
8-0 |
American Samoa |
|
3-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Monday 5 September 2011 |
Guam |
1-1 |
Tuvalu |
|
1-1 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Vanuatu |
8-0 |
American Samoa |
|
3-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
1-2 |
Solomon Islands |
|
0-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
Group B
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Fiji |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
1 |
17 |
12 |
2 |
Tahiti |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
25 |
5 |
20 |
7 |
3 |
Papua New Guinea |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
4 |
18 |
7 |
4 |
Cook Islands |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
3 |
5 |
Kiribati |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
46 |
-44 |
0 |
Fiji & Tahiti (Semi-Finals) |
Saturday 27 August 2011 |
Cook Islands |
0-4 |
Papua New Guinea |
|
0-1 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Fiji |
3-0 |
Tahiti |
|
2-0 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Tuesday 30 August 2011 |
Fiji |
9-0 |
Kiribati |
|
1-0 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Tahiti |
7-0 |
Cook Islands |
|
0-0 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Thursday 1 September 2011 |
Cook Islands |
3-0 |
Kiribati |
|
1-0 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Tahiti |
1-1 |
Papua New Guinea |
|
1-1 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Saturday 3 September 2011 |
Papua New Guinea |
17-1 |
Kiribati |
|
9-0 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Fiji |
4-1 |
Cook Islands |
|
2-1 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Monday 5 September 2011 |
Tahiti |
17-1 |
Kiribati |
|
6-1 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Fiji |
2-0 |
Papua New Guinea |
|
2-0 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
Skip to top
Semi-finals
Wednesday 7 September 2011 |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
3-1 |
Tahiti |
|
1-1 |
|
|
0-0 |
|
Kone (New Caledonia) |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) (Final)
Tahiti (3rd Place) |
Fiji |
1-2 |
Solomon Islands |
|
1-1 |
|
|
0-0 |
|
Lifou (New Caledonia) |
Solomon Islands (Final)
Fiji (3rd Place) |
3rd Place
Friday 9 September 2011 |
Fiji |
1-2 |
Tahiti |
|
0-1 |
|
Boulari (New Caledonia) |
3rd Tahiti
4th Fiji |
Final
Friday 17 July 2015 |
New Caledonia (Host & Holder) |
2-0 |
Solomon Islands |
|
2-0 |
|
Noumea (New Caledonia) |
1st New Caledonia (Host & Holder)
2nd Solomon Islands |
Skip to top