AFC Asian Cup United Arab Emirates 2019

AFC members: 46+1

Participating teams: Australia (Holder), Bahrain, China, India, Iran, Iraq, Japan, Jordan, Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, North Korea, Oman, Palestine, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, Syria, Thailand, Turkmenistan, United Arab Emirates (Host), Uzbekistan, Vietnam & Yemen (1+23)

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
- United Arab Emirates (Host) - - - - - - - -
- India - - - - - - - -
- Bahrain - - - - - - - -
- Thailand - - - - - - - -
(Round of 16)
Saturday 5 January 2019
United Arab Emirates (Host) - Bahrain
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Sunday 6 January 2019
India - Thailand
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Thursday 10 January 2019
Bahrain - Thailand
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
United Arab Emirates (Host) - India
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Monday 14 January 2019
United Arab Emirates (Host) - Thailand
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
India - Bahrain
  -  
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
- Australia (Holder) - - - - - - - -
- Syria - - - - - - - -
- Palestine - - - - - - - -
- Jordan - - - - - - - -
(Round of 16)
Sunday 6 January 2019
Australia (Holder) - Jordan
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
Syria - Palestine
  -  
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
Thursday 10 January 2019
Syria - Jordan
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
Friday 11 January 2019
Australia (Holder) - Palestine
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
Tuesday 15 January 2019
Australia (Holder) - Syria
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
Palestine - Jordan
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
- South Korea - - - - - - - -
- China - - - - - - - -
- Kyrgyzstan - - - - - - - -
- Philippines - - - - - - - -
(Round of 16)
Monday 7 January 2019
China - Kyrgyzstan
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
South Korea - Philippines
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
Friday 11 January 2019
China - Philippines
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
South Korea - Kyrgyzstan
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
Wednesday 16 January 2019
South Korea - China
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Kyrgyzstan - Philippines
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
- Iran - - - - - - - -
- Iraq - - - - - - - -
- Vietnam - - - - - - - -
- Yemen - - - - - - - -
(Round of 16)
Monday 7 January 2019
Iran - Yemen
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Tuesday 8 January 2019
Iraq - Vietnam
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Saturday 12 January 2019
Iran - Vietnam
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Iraq - Yemen
  -  
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
Wednesday 16 January 2019
Vietnam - Yemen
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
Iran - Iraq
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)

Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
- Saudi Arabia - - - - - - - -
- Lebanon - - - - - - - -
- Qatar - - - - - - - -
- North Korea - - - - - - - -
(Round of 16)
Tuesday 8 January 2019
Saudi Arabia - North korea
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
Wednesday 9 January 2019
Lebanon - Qatar
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
Saturday 12 January 2019
Saudi Arabia - Lebanon
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
Sunday 13 January 2019
Qatar - North korea
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
Thursday 17 January 2019
Saudi Arabia - Qatar
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Lebanon - North korea
  -  
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)

Group F

Pos Team P W D L F A D Pts
- Japan - - - - - - - -
- Oman - - - - - - - -
- Uzbekistan - - - - - - - -
- Turkmenistan - - - - - - - -
(Round of 16)
Wednesday 9 January 2019
Japan - Turkmenistan
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Oman - Uzbekistan
  -  
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
Sunday 13 January 2019
Japan - Oman
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Uzbekistan - Turkmenistan
  -  
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
Thursday 17 January 2019
Oman - Turkmenistan
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
Japan - Uzbekistan
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)

Round of 16

Sunday 20 January 2019
1 Group A - 3 Group A or 3 Group C or 3 Group D
  -
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
(1/4 Finals)
2 Group A - 2 Group C
  -
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
(1/4 Finals)
1 Group D - 3 Group B or 3 Group E or 3 Group F
  -
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
(1/4 Finals)
Monday 21 January 2019
1 Group F - 2 Group E
  -
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
(1/4 Finals)
2 Group B - 2 Group F
  -
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
(1/4 Finals)
1 Group A - 3 Group C or 3 Group D or 3 Group E
  -
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
(1/4 Finals)
Tuesday 22 January 2019
1 Group C - 3 Group A or 3 Group B or 3 Group F
  -
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
(1/4 Finals)
1 Group E - 2 Group D
  -
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)

1/4 finals

Thursday 24 January 2019
  -
  -
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
(1/2 Finals)
  -
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
(1/2 Finals)
Friday 25 January 2019
  -
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
(1/2 Finals)
  -
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
(1/2 Finals)

1/2 finals

Monday 28 January 2019
  -
  -  
Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)
(Final)
Tuesday 29 January 2019
  -
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)
(Final)

Final

Friday 1 February 2019
  -  
  -  
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)