FIFA World Cup Russia 2018
Members: 211
Entered: 209 + Russia (Host)`
Not entered: Zimbabwe (suspended by FIFA)
Teams: Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Brazil, Colombia, Costa Rica, Croatia, Denmark, Egypt, England, France, Germany (Holder), Iceland, Iran, Japan, Mexico, Morocco, Nigeria, Panama, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Russia (Host), Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Spain, Sweden, South Korea, Switzerland, Tunisia & Uruguay (32)
Group A
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Uruguay |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
9 |
2 |
Russia (Host) |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
Saudi Arabia |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
-5 |
3 |
4 |
Egypt |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
-4 |
0 |
Russia (Host) & Uruguay (1/8 Finals) |
Thursday 14 June 2018 |
Russia (Host) |
5-0 |
Saudi Arabia |
|
2-0 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Friday 15 June 2018 |
Uruguay |
1-0 |
Egypt |
|
0-0 |
|
Ekaterinburg (Russia) |
Tuesday 19 June 2014 |
Russia (Host) |
3-1 |
Egypt |
|
0-0 |
|
Saint Petersburg (Russia) |
Wednesday 20 June 2018 |
Uruguay |
1-0 |
Saudi Arabia |
|
1-0 |
|
Rostov-on-Don (Russia) |
Monday 25 June 2018 |
Russia (Host) |
0-3 |
Uruguay |
|
0-2 |
|
Samara (Russia) |
Egypt |
1-2 |
Saudi Arabia |
|
1-1 |
|
Volgograd (Russia) |
Group B
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Spain |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
Portugal |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
Iran |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
Morocco |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
1 |
Portugal & Spain (1/8 Finals) |
Friday 15 June 2018 |
Iran |
1-0 |
Morocco |
|
0-0 |
|
Saint Petersburg (Russia) |
Portugal |
3-3 |
Spain |
|
2-1 |
|
Sochi (Russia) |
Wednesday 20 June 2018 |
Portugal |
1-0 |
Morocco |
|
1-0 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Spain |
1-0 |
Iran |
|
0-0 |
|
Kazan (Russia) |
Monday 25 June 2018 |
Portugal |
1-1 |
Iran |
|
1-0 |
|
Saransk (Russia) |
Spain |
2-2 |
Morocco |
|
1-1 |
|
Kaliningrad (Russia) |
Group C
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
France |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
Denmark |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
Peru |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
Australia |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
1 |
Denmark & France (1/8 Finals) |
Saturday 16 June 2018 |
France |
2-1 |
Australia |
|
0-0 |
|
Kazan (Russia) |
Peru |
0-1 |
Denmark |
|
0-0 |
|
Saransk (Russia) |
Thursday 21 June 2018 |
Denmark |
1-1 |
Australia |
|
1-1 |
|
Samara (Russia) |
France |
1-0 |
Peru |
|
1-0 |
|
Ekaterinburg (Russia) |
Tuesday 26 June 2018 |
France |
0-0 |
Denmark |
|
0-0 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Peru |
2-0 |
Australia |
|
1-0 |
|
Sochi (Russia) |
Group D
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Croatia |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
2 |
Argentina |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
4 |
3 |
Nigeria |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
3 |
4 |
Iceland |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
1 |
Argentina & Croatia (1/8 Finals) |
Saturday 16 June 2018 |
Argentina |
1-1 |
Iceland |
|
1-1 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Croatia |
2-0 |
Nigeria |
|
1-0 |
|
Kaliningrad (Russia) |
Thursday 21 June 2018 |
Argentina |
0-3 |
Croatia |
|
0-0 |
|
Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) |
Friday 22 June 2018 |
Iceland |
0-2 |
Nigeria |
|
0-0 |
|
Volgograd (Russia) |
Tuesday 26 June 2018 |
Argentina |
2-1 |
Nigeria |
|
1-0 |
|
Saint Petersburg (Russia) |
Croatia |
2-1 |
Iceland |
|
0-0 |
|
Rostov-on-Don (Russia) |
Group E
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Brazil |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
Switzerland |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
Serbia |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
3 |
4 |
Costa Rica |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
1 |
Brazil & Switzerland (1/8 Finals) |
Sunday 17 June 2018 |
Costa Rica |
0-1 |
Serbia |
|
0-0 |
|
Samara (Russia) |
Brazil |
1-1 |
Switzerland |
|
1-0 |
|
Rostov-on-Don (Russia) |
Friday 22 June 2018 |
Brazil |
2-0 |
Costa Rica |
|
0-0 |
|
Saint Petersburg (Russia) |
Switzerland |
2-1 |
Serbia |
|
0-1 |
|
Kaliningrad (Russia) |
Wednesday 27 June 2018 |
Brazil |
2-0 |
Serbia |
|
1-0 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Switzerland |
2-2 |
Costa Rica |
|
1-0 |
|
Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) |
Group F
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Mexico |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
6 |
2 |
Sweden |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
South Korea |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
Germany (Holder) |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
3 |
Mexico & Sweden (1/8 Finals) |
Sunday 17 June 2018 |
Germany (Holder) |
0-1 |
Mexico |
|
0-1 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Monday 18 June 2018 |
Sweden |
1-0 |
South Korea |
|
0-0 |
|
Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) |
Saturday 23 June 2018 |
Mexico |
2-1 |
South Korea |
|
1-0 |
|
Rostov-on-Don (Russia) |
Germany (Holder) |
2-1 |
Sweden |
|
0-1 |
|
Sochi (Russia) |
Wednesday 27 June 2018 |
Mexico |
0-3 |
Sweden |
|
0-0 |
|
Ekaterinburg (Russia) |
Germany (Holder) |
0-2 |
South Korea |
|
0-0 |
|
Kazan (Russia) |
Group G
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Belgium |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
2 |
England |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
Tunisia |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
3 |
4 |
Panama |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
-9 |
0 |
Belgium & England (1/8 Finals) |
Monday 18 June 2018 |
Belgium |
3-0 |
Panama |
|
0-0 |
|
Sochi (Russia) |
England |
2-1 |
Tunisia |
|
1-1 |
|
Volgogrod (Russia) |
Saturday 23 June 2018 |
Belgium |
5-2 |
Tunisia |
|
3-1 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Sunday 24 June 2018 |
England |
6-1 |
Panama |
|
5-0 |
|
Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) |
Thursday 28 June 2018 |
Tunisia |
2-1 |
Panama |
|
0-1 |
|
Saransk (Russia) |
Belgium |
1-0 |
England |
|
0-0 |
|
Kaliningrad (Russia) |
Group H
Pos |
Team |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
D |
Pts |
1 |
Colombia |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
Japan |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
Senegal |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
Poland |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
3 |
Colombia & Japan (1/8 Finals) |
Tuesday 19 June 2018 |
Colombia |
1-2 |
Japan |
|
1-1 |
|
Saransk (Russia) |
Poland |
1-2 |
Senegal |
|
0-1 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Sunday 24 June 2018 |
Senegal |
2-2 |
Japan |
|
1-1 |
|
Ekaterinaburg (Russia) |
Poland |
0-3 |
Colombia |
|
0-1 |
|
Kazan (Russia) |
Thursday 28 June 2018 |
Poland |
1-0 |
Japan |
|
0-0 |
|
Volgogrod (Russia) |
Colombia |
1-0 |
Senegal |
|
0-0 |
|
Samara (Russia) |
1/8 Finals
Saturday 30 June 2018 |
Argentina |
3-4 |
France |
|
1-1 |
|
Kazan (Russia) |
France (1/4 Finals) |
Portugal |
1-2 |
Uruguay |
|
0-1 |
|
Sochi (Russia) |
Uruguay (1/4 Finals) |
Sunday 1 July 2014 |
Russia (Host) |
1-1 |
Spain |
|
1-1 |
|
|
1-1 |
|
Russia (Host) 4-3 on Penalty Shoot Out |
Moscow (Russia) |
Russia (Host) (1/4 Finals) |
Denmark |
1-1 |
Croatia |
|
1-1 |
|
|
1-1 |
|
Croatia 3-2 on Penalty Shoot Out |
Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) |
Croatia (1/4 Finals) |
Monday 2 July 2014 |
Brazil |
2-0 |
Mexico |
|
0-0 |
|
Samara (Russia) |
Brazil (1/4 Finals) |
Belgium |
3-2 |
Japan |
|
0-0 |
|
Rostov-on-Don (Russia) |
Belgium (1/4 Finals) |
Tuesday 3 July 2018 |
Switzerland |
0-1 |
Sweden |
|
0-0 |
|
Saint Petersburg (Russia) |
Sweden (1/4 Finals) |
England |
1-1 |
Colombia |
|
1-1 |
|
|
0-0 |
|
England 4-3 on Penalty Shoot Out |
Moscow (Russia) |
England (1/4 Finals) |
1/4 finals
Friday 6 July 2018 |
France |
2-0 |
Uruguay |
|
1-0 |
|
Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) |
France (1/2 Finals) |
Brazil |
1-2 |
Belgium |
|
0-2 |
|
Kazan (Russia) |
Belgium (1/2 Finals) |
Saturday 7 July 2018 |
England |
2-0 |
Sweden |
|
1-0 |
|
Samara (Russia) |
England (1/2 Finals) |
Russia (Host) |
2-2 |
Croatia |
|
1-1 |
|
|
1-1 |
|
Croatia 4-3 on Penalty Shoot Out |
Sochi (Russia) |
Croatia (1/2 Finals) |
1/2 finals
Tuesday 10 July 2018 |
France |
1-0 |
Belgium |
|
0-0 |
|
Saint Petersburg (Russia) |
France (Final)
Belgium (Place 3) |
Wednesday 11 July 2018 |
England |
1-2 |
Croatia |
|
1-1 |
|
|
1-0 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Croatia (Final)
England (Place 3) |
Place 3
Saturday 14 July 2018 |
Belgium |
2-0 |
England |
|
1-0 |
|
Saint Petersburg (Russia) |
Final
Sunday 15 July 2018 |
France |
4-2 |
Croatia |
|
2-1 |
|
Moscow (Russia) |
Skip to top